Lotty Rank

Lotty Rank

Real Name:
Charlotte Strack
Profile:
Schlager singer from Vienna, Austria. Also singing backing vocals in various Viennese orchestras.
She was born 5 November 1929 in Vienna.
Married to Herbert Witz.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1827373]

Artist

Lotty Rank Discography

Singles & EPs

1013 Willy Hagara / Ch. Rank* Und J. Skruzni* / M. V. Schmedes* Und G. Reinthaler* / Anita Gutwell Willy Hagara / Ch. Rank* Und J. Skruzni* / M. V. Schmedes* Und G. Reinthaler* / Anita Gutwell - Herzbua / Lieserl, Komm Her / Von Lech bis St. Anton / Auf Dem Berg(7", EP) Viennaphon 1013 Austria 1956 Sell This Version
36376 Lotty Rank Und D. Roxy-Sisters* Lotty Rank Und D. Roxy-Sisters* - Wer Kennt Einen Mann, Der Treu Sei Kann / Sag, Weißt Du Denn Was Liebe Ist(7") Harmona 3D 36376 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
1043 Lotty Rank Und Die Roxy-Sisters Lotty Rank Und Die Roxy-Sisters - Love Is A Many Splendored Thing / The Great Pretender / Tutti-Frutti / Whatever Will Be(7", EP) Viennaphon 1043 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
EP 5635 Lotty Rank - Orchester Klaus Alzner* / Chris Ulbertson - Orchester Joh. Fehring* Lotty Rank - Orchester Klaus Alzner* / Chris Ulbertson - Orchester Joh. Fehring* - Wer Kennt Einen Mann, Der Treu Sein Kann / Sag, Weißt Du Denn Was Liebe Ist / Ich Hab Dich So Lieb / Walzer Der Liebe(7", EP) Harmona 3D EP 5635 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
36418 Lotty Rank 'na Voce, 'na Chitarra C'e Poco 'e Luna / Der Knabe Auf Dem Delphin(7") Harmona 3D 36418 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
1044 Gert Morell / Lotty Rank Und Die Roxy-Sisters Gert Morell / Lotty Rank Und Die Roxy-Sisters - Auf Der Piazza Von Milano / Von Früh Bis Spät / Wer Kennt Einen Mann, Der Treu Sein Kann / Sag, Weißt Du Schon Was Liebe Ist?(7", EP) Viennaphon 1044 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
1086 Lord Gregory (3) / Gerd Morell / Lotty Rank / Roxy-Sisters Lord Gregory (3) / Gerd Morell / Lotty Rank / Roxy-Sisters - Mathilda / O Baby, Küß Mich Noch Einmal / Hejo, Gin Und Rum / Ein Mädchen Wollte Gerne Tanzen Geh'n(7", EP) Viennaphon 1086 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
45 0240 Charlotte Rank* Darum Träum ' Ich Nur Von Dir / Ein Kuß Verdreht Die Welt(7", Single, Mono) Heliodor 45 0240 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
1099 Bruce Low / Liane Augustin / Claude Réhaut (2) / Lotty Rank Bruce Low / Liane Augustin / Claude Réhaut (2) / Lotty Rank - Pfeife, Mein Lieb / Singe, Singe, Gitano / Gib Acht, Kleine Kitty / Der Knabe Auf Dem Delphin(7", EP) Viennaphon 1099 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
LP 50,000 Harald Gregor, Margrit Sörensen, Lotty Rank, Roxi Sisters Harald Gregor, Margrit Sörensen, Lotty Rank, Roxi Sisters - Show 3 D(10") Max Wolfson S.A. LP 50,000 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
L 108 Maria V. Schmedes*, Ingrid Berg Und Ralph Weser / Annemarie Gutwell* Und Charlotte Rank* Maria V. Schmedes*, Ingrid Berg Und Ralph Weser / Annemarie Gutwell* Und Charlotte Rank* - Ich Möcht' Gern Dein Herz Klopfen Hörn' / Kaffeehäferl-Ländler / Lieserl Komm' Her / Herz-Schmerz-Polka(Shellac, 10") Harmona L 108 Austria Unknown Sell This Version