Chris Ulbertson

Chris Ulbertson

Real Name:
Herta Ulbrich
Profile:
Born in 1930 in Vienna.
[a1827374]

Artist

Chris Ulbertson Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Chris Ulbertson / Rudi Palme / Theo Ferstl / Paul Schöbinger Chris Ulbertson / Rudi Palme / Theo Ferstl / Paul Schöbinger - Sieben Tage Lang / Glaube Mir / Oh, Mein Papa / Granada (EP) Viennaphon Austria 1956 Sell This Version
Bill Harris (7) - Chris Ulbertson - Orchester Klaus Alzner* - Ted Ferrer Bill Harris (7) - Chris Ulbertson - Orchester Klaus Alzner* - Ted Ferrer - Rock Around The Clock / Pretty Eyed Baby / Der Fröhliche Pfeifer / Mack The Knife (EP) Viennaphon Austria 1956 Sell This Version
Chris Ulbertson u. Peter Stein (5) / Chris Ulbertson Und Das Arden-Trio Chris Ulbertson u. Peter Stein (5) / Chris Ulbertson Und Das Arden-Trio - Hier Bei Mir Bist Du Zu Haus Harmona 3D Austria 1956 Sell This Version
1007 Chris Ulbertson, Charly Niessen, Evi Kent Chris Ulbertson, Charly Niessen, Evi Kent - Drei Münzen Im Brunnen / Mehr Will Ich Nicht Von Dir / Der Himmel War Noch Nie So Blau / Sei Nicht Traurig Mamitschka(7", EP) Viennaphon 1007 Austria 1956 Sell This Version
36237 Chris Ulbertson Und Orchester Klaus Alzner* Chris Ulbertson Und Orchester Klaus Alzner* - Drei Münzen Im Brunnen / Mehr Will Ich Nicht Von Dir(7", Single) Harmona 3D 36237 Austria 1956 Sell This Version
36355 Chris Ulbertson, D. Arden-Trio* / Chris Ulbertson Chris Ulbertson, D. Arden-Trio* / Chris Ulbertson - Ich Muß Jetzt Leider Nach Hause Geh'n / Ich Hab' Dich So Lieb(7") Harmona 3D 36355 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
EP 5635 Lotty Rank - Orchester Klaus Alzner* / Chris Ulbertson - Orchester Joh. Fehring* Lotty Rank - Orchester Klaus Alzner* / Chris Ulbertson - Orchester Joh. Fehring* - Wer Kennt Einen Mann, Der Treu Sein Kann / Sag, Weißt Du Denn Was Liebe Ist / Ich Hab Dich So Lieb / Walzer Der Liebe(7", EP) Harmona 3D EP 5635 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
Chris Ulbertson / Anita Gutwell / Bijou Brown Chris Ulbertson / Anita Gutwell / Bijou Brown - Ding-Dong-Boogie / Bim Bam Baby / Ich Hab Solche Angst / Wer Mich Küßt, Ist Gefangen (EP) Harmona Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Chris Ulbertson, Peter Stein (5) / Margrit Sörensen Chris Ulbertson, Peter Stein (5) / Margrit Sörensen - Hier Bei Mir Bist Du Zu Haus / Goodnight Sweetheart, Goodnight / Lieber Sandmann / Von Früh Bis Spät (EP) Schallplattengilde Gutenberg Austria Unknown Sell This Version
36 500 Chris Ulbertson Pretty Eyed Baby(7", Single) Harmona 3D 36 500 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
EP 5525 Chris Ulbertson, Die Swingsters, Rudi Palme Chris Ulbertson, Die Swingsters, Rudi Palme - Schwedische Rhapsodie / Johnny, Ach Ich Liebe Dich / Istanbul / Granada(7", EP, Mono) Harmona EP 5525 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
EP 5505 Liane Augustin / Easy Maya / Chris Ulbertson Liane Augustin / Easy Maya / Chris Ulbertson - April In Portugal / Schenk Mir Dein Herz / Adios / Luna Rossa (7", EP) Harmona EP 5505 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
EP 5586 Chris Ulbertson Three Coins In The Fountain / The Gipsy-Band / Got You On My Mind / Little Things Mean A Lot(7", EP) Harmona 3D EP 5586 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
EP 5507 Maria Von Schmedes / Chris Ulbertson / Binnie Peters Maria Von Schmedes / Chris Ulbertson / Binnie Peters - Hei Lili / Du Darfst Nicht Traurig Sein / Sei Lieb Zu Mir / Bibbidi Bibbidi Boo(7", EP) Club Schallplatte EP 5507 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
EP 64 Chris Ulbertson / Liane Augustin Chris Ulbertson / Liane Augustin - Drei Münzen Im Brunnen / Mehr Will Ich Nicht Von Dir / Wenn Im Tal Die Glocken Läuten / Zum Abschied Reich' Ich Dir Die Hände(7", EP) Schallplattengilde Gutenberg EP 64 Austria Unknown Sell This Version