Andy Johnson (4)

Andy Johnson (4)

Real Name:
Andrew Johnson
Profile:
English graphic designer and painter, Born January 6, 1959 in London, England, died January 18, 2016. Brother of Matt Johnson from The The, and of film director, Gerard Johnson (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1829137]

Artist

Andy Johnson (4) Discography Tracks

Vocals

SER 001 Camera 3 Camera 3 - Russians In Space(7") Service Records SER 001 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CK1 Camera 3 Camera 3 - Love Like Acid(Cass, Album) Cassette King CK1 UK 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SER 001 Camera 3 Camera 3 - Russians In Space(7") Service Records SER 001 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CK1 Camera 3 Camera 3 - Love Like Acid(Cass, Album) Cassette King CK1 UK 1981 Sell This Version

Visual

The The The The - Cold Spell Ahead (Single) Some Bizzare UK 1981 Sell This Version
Matt Johnson Matt Johnson - Burning Blue Soul (Album) 4AD Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CK1 Camera 3 Camera 3 - Love Like Acid(Cass, Album) Cassette King CK1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
The The The The - Uncertain Smile (Single, Maxi) Some Bizzare, Epic Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
The The The The - This Is The Day (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic UK 1983 Sell This Version
The The The The - Perfect (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Italy 1983 Sell This Version
The The The The - Soul Mining (Album) Epic, Some Bizzare Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Various Various - If You Can't Please Yourself You Can't, Please Your Soul (Comp) EMI, EMI US 1985 Sell This Version
ZMLP 1, 823 053-1 Zeke Manyika Zeke Manyika - Call And Response(LP, Album) Polydor, Polydor, Eosa Records ZMLP 1, 823 053-1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
5038 50 The The The The - Infected(VHS, PAL) CBS Fox Video 5038 50 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Zeke Manyika Zeke Manyika - Bible Belt Parlophone UK 1988 Sell This Version
Gianna Nannini Gianna Nannini - Hey Bionda (Single, Maxi) Ricordi Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Various Various - Ish (Comp) Some Bizzare UK 1990 Sell This Version
49884 2 The The The The - The The Versus The World(VHS, PAL) SMV Enterprises 49884 2 UK 1991 Sell This Version
The The The The - Shades Of Blue (Maxi, MiniAlbum, Single, EP) Epic Europe 1991 Sell This Version
The The The The - Dogs Of Lust (Single) Epic UK 1993 Sell This Version
The The The The - Dusk (Album, MiniAlbum) Epic Australia 1992 Sell This Version
The The The The - Infected (Album) Epic, Lazarus Europe 2002 Sell This Version
E2K 86611, EK 86613, EK 86612 The The The The - 45 RPM (The Singles Of The The)(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Epic E2K 86611, EK 86613, EK 86612 UK 2002 Sell This Version
The The The The - Giant (Single) Epic, Legacy US 2014 Sell This Version