Claude Dauphin

Claude Dauphin

Real Name:
Claude Marie Eugène Legrand
Profile:
Born August 19, 1903 at Corbeil and died November 16, 1978 in Paris, was a French actor.
Brother of Jean Nohain.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1829459]

Artist

Claude Dauphin Discography Tracks

Albums

Claude Dauphin Et Un Ensemble De Solistes De L' Orchestre Des Concerts Lamoureux Claude Dauphin Et Un Ensemble De Solistes De L' Orchestre Des Concerts Lamoureux - L'histoire Du Petit Tailleur Philips France 1956 Sell This Version
100.065 Colette Renard, Robert Rocca, Claude Dauphin, Trio Chanteclair, Guy Breton (2) Colette Renard, Robert Rocca, Claude Dauphin, Trio Chanteclair, Guy Breton (2) - Mille Ans De Chronique Scandaleuse : La Chanson Satirique De Charlemagne A Charles De Gaulle(LP, Album) Decca 100.065 France 1968 Sell This Version
Camille Saint-Saëns / Francis Blanche / André Kostelanetz Et Son Orchestre* / Claude Dauphin Camille Saint-Saëns / Francis Blanche / André Kostelanetz Et Son Orchestre* / Claude Dauphin - Le Carnaval Des Animaux Philips, Philips, Philips France 1969 Sell This Version
Claude Dauphin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Fritz Lehmann Claude Dauphin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Fritz Lehmann - Pierre Et Le Loup (Album) Le Petit Ménestrel France 1980 Sell This Version
FL.201 Jean-Pierre Aumont, Claude Dauphin Jean-Pierre Aumont, Claude Dauphin - Pierre Et Le Loup / Le Carnaval Des Animaux(LP, Mono) Columbia FL.201 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
P 76 208 R Claude Dauphin, Tibor Harsanyi Claude Dauphin, Tibor Harsanyi - L'Histoire Du Petit Tailleur(10") Philips P 76 208 R France Unknown Sell This Version
PP75 Claude Dauphin L’ile Au Trésor (LP) Le Petit Poucet PP75 France Unknown Sell This Version
ZO 6901 Claude Dauphin & Éloi De Grandmont Claude Dauphin & Éloi De Grandmont - Claude Dauphin Retrouve Éloi De Grandmont(LP, Album) Les Disques Zodiaque ZO 6901 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-JAR 195 Claude Dauphin From The French (Vocal)(7") Top Rank (2) 45-JAR 195 UK 1959 Sell This Version
VI 315 Claude Dauphin Sindbad Le Marin(7", EP) Visadisc VI 315 France Unknown Sell This Version
16098 LP Sergei Prokofiev, Fritz Lehmann, Claude Dauphin, Berliner Philharmoniker Sergei Prokofiev, Fritz Lehmann, Claude Dauphin, Berliner Philharmoniker - Pierre et le Loup(10") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft 16098 LP Germany Unknown Sell This Version
24.004 Claude Dauphin A Love Story In English And French(7", Single) Artone 24.004 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
7375-7376 Claude Dauphin Claude Dauphin Vous Parle(7", EP, Gat) Syndicat D'Initiative De Grenoble Ville Olympique 7375-7376 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

30 RC 884, RC 884 Prokofiev* / Haydn*, Claude Dauphin, Orchestre Symphonique Du Festival De Vienne*, Hans Swarosky* Prokofiev* / Haydn*, Claude Dauphin, Orchestre Symphonique Du Festival De Vienne*, Hans Swarosky* - Pierre Et Le Loup / La Symphonie Des Jouets(LP, Comp) Musidisc, Musidisc 30 RC 884, RC 884 France 1980 Sell This Version