Real Name:
加藤英樹 (Katou Hideki)
Profile:
Japanese musician and composer born 1962 in Nagoya.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kato Hideki Discography

Remix

CD1 Katie O'Looney River Katie O'Looney - Roundtrip(CD, Album) Morninglorie CD1 UK, Europe & US 2002 Sell This Version

Vocals

KR 1 Alef Alef - Hajime!(LP, Album) Kampai Records KR 1 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
BLD-2301 Player Piano (2) Player Piano (2) - On The Edge Of The Flame(CD, Album) B-Low Records, Art Union BLD-2301 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
TOCT-6496 巻上公一* 悪人志願 -雨と風の詩- and 1 more… 巻上公一* - 殺しのブルース(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-6496 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SFCD:003 Otomo Yoshihide Death House Otomo Yoshihide - We Insist?(CD) Sound Factory SFCD:003 Hong Kong 1992 Sell This Version
Peril Peril - Peril (Album) Survival Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Various Sneak Attack Various - Neu Konservatiw (Album) God Mountain Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TR-P 907 Bass Army Bass Army - Karada Wa Oto O Dasu Mono(CD, Album) Trigram TR-P 907 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
dmh-114 Ground Zero (3) Ground Zero (3) - Live 1992+(CD, Album) Doubtmusic dmh-114 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
TZ 7264 Death Ambient Dead Zone Death Ambient - Drunken Forest(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 7264 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Hideki Kato*, Player Piano (2), Tenko, Utility (3) Itsuka Wa Ima (as HIdeki Kato) and 2 more… Hideki Kato*, Player Piano (2), Tenko, Utility (3) - Hideki Kato(Cass, Comp) Not On Label none Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KR 1 Alef Alef - Hajime!(LP, Album) Kampai Records KR 1 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
KR-2 Sadato (2) Sadato (2) - Tenbatsu(CD, Album) Kampai Records KR-2 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
none, 1 Sadato (2) Yumei Ni Naritai (as Hideki Kato) Sadato (2) - Dill(CD, Album) Strange Ways Records, Subworld none, 1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
SUBWAY ONE, SUBWAY 1 Various Ningen In Africa, Ningen In Nippon (as Hideki Kato) Various - What The Hell Is Jazid ?(LP, Comp) Alien Style, Alien Style SUBWAY ONE, SUBWAY 1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
BLD-2301 Player Piano (2) Naked Player Piano (2) - On The Edge Of The Flame(CD, Album) B-Low Records, Art Union BLD-2301 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
SFCD:003 Otomo Yoshihide Otomo Yoshihide - We Insist?(CD) Sound Factory SFCD:003 Hong Kong 1992 Sell This Version
Tenko At The Top Of Mt. Brocken (as Hideki Kato) and 6 more… Tenko - At The Top Of Mt. Brocken (Album) RecRec Music Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
TOCT-6496 巻上公一* 巻上公一* - 殺しのブルース(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-6496 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Ground-Zero* Chronicle-1 Ground-Zero* - Ground Zero (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1992 Sell This Version
Samm Bennett Rich Man's Dog and 3 more… Samm Bennett - The Big Off (Album) Factory Outlet US 1993 Sell This Version
Peril Peril - Peril (Album) Survival Australia 1993 Sell This Version
SFCD 004 Tenko Tenko - Dragon Blue(CD, Album) Sound Factory SFCD 004 Hong Kong 1993 Sell This Version
David Shea David Shea - Prisoner (Album) Sub Rosa Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
Various Sneak Attack and 1 more… Various - Neu Konservatiw (Album) God Mountain Japan 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit