Speedy (20)

Speedy (20)

Real Name:
Alessandro Cavallo
Profile:
Analogfrequency aka Alessandro Cavallo is born in 1980 in Mesagne (BR) city from Puglia who's a region of the south east Italy. Third son after two greater sisters, and uncle of three delicious grandsons.Music is mine preferred hobby and after some years of esperience listening and learning still decide to create a musical studio where to be able to express to 100% his abilities. Four years ago begun to create loop and pattern with some software like AbletonLive,Propellerhead Reason, Cubase,and others.
When he was 14 years old thanks to members of his family, he begun to listen Depeche Mode (collect all theirs vinyls)
Big fan of their 'synthman' Andy Fletcher great composer with very warmth and melodics sounds of synth.
After this start his adventure to approach with electronic music.Around the years 98/99 he went in the first illegal rave into the one squott in Bologna,learning different styles and discovering other sounds tribe like Fky .
After the start he was really attracted,and big curiosity to join in music more hard,like Suburbass,my friend Anz ,and Hesed.
I don't forgot a guy called 'Esoteric',and also label like Acid Fever, therefore bRz from TDK, Acid Anonymous (expecially Rinse),
013 SoundSystem,DOD Production. then a big list full of big artist......
Aliases:
[a1830242]

Artist

Speedy (20) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

ZIG003 Spud, Interface 68, Speedy (20), N'Ko Spud, Interface 68, Speedy (20), N'Ko - Zigoto 03(12") Zigoto ZIG003 France 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit