Real Name:
Filipe Oliveira
Luís Filipe Oliveira (born 27 May 1983), better known by his stage name Lucenzo, is a Portuguese-French singer-songwriter, and producer. His parents emigrated to Bordeaux, France from Bragança, in northern Portugal. Lucenzo signed with the Universal Music record label. He is best known for his recent dance hit with rapper Big Ali, "Vem Dançar Kuduro". Puerto Rican reggaeton artist Don Omar released a Spanish/Portuguese version of the song under the title "Danza Kuduro" with Lucenzo.


Lucenzo Discography


2782130 Lucenzo Emigrante Del Mundo(CD, Album) Yanis Records 2782130 Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lucenzo Feat Big Ali Lucenzo Feat Big Ali - Vem Dancar Kuduro (Maxi, Single) Airplay Records France 2010 Sell This Version
Lucenzo Baila Morena (Single) Airplay Records France 2010 Sell This Version
Lucenzo & Qwote Lucenzo & Qwote - Danza Kuduro (Single, Maxi) Yanis Records, B1 Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
278 560 8 Lucenzo Danza Kuduro(CD, Single) Yanis Records 278 560 8 2011 Sell This Version
0602537178049 Lucenzo Feat. Sean Paul Lucenzo Feat. Sean Paul - Wine It Up(CD, Single) Yanis Records 0602537178049 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
none Lucenzo - Kenza Farah Lucenzo - Kenza Farah - Obsesion(File, MP3, Single) Play On none France 2013

Videos (11) Edit