Elisabeth Nesset

Elisabeth Nesset

Real Name:
Elisabeth Mørland Nesset
Profile:
Elisabeth Nesset (born on May 30, 1982) is a Norwegian drummer, percussionist, composer and lyricist. Nesset is from Oslo in Norway.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1830981]

Artist

Elisabeth Nesset Discography Tracks

Vocals

Phone Joan Phone Joan - +47 91799466 (Album) Vorecords Norway 2012 Sell This Version
none Phone Joan Phone Joan - +47 91799466(CDr) Vorecords none Norway 2012 Sell This Version
47DS01 Phone Joan Phone Joan - Crybaby(File, MP3, Single, 256) +47 Records 47DS01 Norway 2013
Phone Joan Phone Joan - Turning Pages (Album) +47 Records Norway 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FPLCD5 Phone Joan Phone Joan - The Early Sounds Of Joan(CD, Album) Fairplay FPLCD5 Norway 2010 Sell This Version
GRCD4330 Frida Ånnevik Frida Ånnevik - Synlige Hjerteslag(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD4330 Norway 2010 Sell This Version
i+47 10/007 Anne Marie Almedal Paint It Black and 3 more… Anne Marie Almedal - Blue Sky Blue(CD, Album, Ltd + DVD-V, Ltd) +47 i+47 10/007 Norway 2010 Sell This Version
7332181036596 Phone Joan Phone Joan - The Presounds Of Joan(12", Ltd) Fairplay 7332181036596 Norway 2010 Sell This Version
Phone Joan Phone Joan - +47 91799466 (Album) Vorecords Norway 2012 Sell This Version
none Phone Joan Phone Joan - +47 91799466(CDr) Vorecords none Norway 2012 Sell This Version
Frida Ånnevik Livet På Glass and 8 more… Frida Ånnevik - Ville Ord (Album) Grappa Norway 2013 Sell This Version
47DS01 Phone Joan Phone Joan - Crybaby(File, MP3, Single, 256) +47 Records 47DS01 Norway 2013
Phone Joan Phone Joan - Turning Pages (Album) +47 Records Norway 2014 Sell This Version
Various Rocker Various - Sannhet På Boks - En Hyllest Til Raga Rockers (Album) C+C Records Norway 2015 Sell This Version
GRCD4545 Frida Ånnevik Frida Ånnevik - Flyge Fra(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD4545 Norway 2017 Sell This Version
CLP CD 162 Du Og Jeg Og Vi 2-3-4 Fjerteprompeboogie (as Elisabeth Mørland Nesset) and 9 more… Du Og Jeg Og Vi 2-3-4 - Krokodille I Baksetet(CD, Album) Curling Legs CLP CD 162 Norway 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FPLCD5 Phone Joan Phone Joan - The Early Sounds Of Joan(CD, Album) Fairplay FPLCD5 Norway 2010 Sell This Version