Meho Puzić

Real Name:
Mehmed Puzić
Profile:
Bosnian folk and sevdalinka singer.
Born 24.7.1937. in Odžak. died 25.6.2007.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1831161]

Artist

Albums

LPY-V-50864 Meho Puzić - Meho Puzić album art Meho Puzić Meho Puzić(LP, Album) Jugoton LPY-V-50864 Yugoslavia 1971 Sell This Version
CAY-130 Meho Puzić - Jedna Žena Ostavi Me album art Meho Puzić Jedna Žena Ostavi Me(Cass, Album, Mono) Jugoton CAY-130 Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
Meho Puzić - Na Put Se Spremam album art Meho Puzić Na Put Se Spremam (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1976 Sell This Version
LSY 61341 Meho Puzić - Tebi Majko Misli Lete album art Meho Puzić Tebi Majko Misli Lete(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY 61341 Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
LPD-899 Meho Puzić - Pruzi Mi Ruke Ljubavi album art Meho Puzić Pruzi Mi Ruke Ljubavi(LP, Album) Diskos LPD-899 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
Meho Puzić - Mi Bosanci Delije album art Meho Puzić Mi Bosanci Delije (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
Meho Puzić - Il' Me Ženi, Il' Tamburu Kupi album art Meho Puzić Il' Me Ženi, Il' Tamburu Kupi (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
Meho Puzić - Mladost I Iskustvo album art Meho Puzić Mladost I Iskustvo (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
LSY-62280 Meho Puzić - Nije Ona Svemu Kriva album art Meho Puzić Nije Ona Svemu Kriva(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY-62280 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
LSY 62382 Meho Puzić - Nova Ploča album art Meho Puzić Uz Orkestar "Fenix" Perice Simonovića* Meho Puzić Uz Orkestar "Fenix" Perice Simonovića* - Nova Ploča(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY 62382 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
LP-6 2 02586 2 Meho Puzić - Najdraže Sevdalinke album art Meho Puzić Najdraže Sevdalinke(LP, Album) Jugoton LP-6 2 02586 2 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
Meho Puzić - Grijeh Je Mlado Ne Ljubiti album art Meho Puzić Grijeh Je Mlado Ne Ljubiti (Album) Sani Produktion Germany 1995 Sell This Version
ODE-MC 96/106A Meho Puzić - Baš Mi Prija album art Meho Puzić Baš Mi Prija(Cass, Album) Kondorcomm ODE-MC 96/106A Croatia 1996 Sell This Version
F 0051 Meho Puzić - Zaljubljeni Kralj album art Meho Puzić Zaljubljeni Kralj(CD, Album) Muzička Produkcija Javnog Servisa BiH F 0051 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2005 Sell This Version
MB-041 Meho Puzić - Meho Puzić album art Meho Puzić Meho Puzić(Cass, Album) Embex MB-041 Bosnia & Herzegovina Unknown Sell This Version
JEX 36/37 Meho Puzić - Jugoton Express album art Muharem Serbezovski / Meho Puzić Muharem Serbezovski / Meho Puzić - Jugoton Express(2xLP, Album) Jugoton Express JEX 36/37 Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Meho Puzić - Bosanske Pjesme Pjeva album art Meho Puzić Bosanske Pjesme Pjeva (EP) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1966 Sell This Version
EP 12693 Meho Puzić - Stani Vjetre, Stani Malo album art Meho Puzić Stani Vjetre, Stani Malo(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 12693 Yugoslavia 1966 Sell This Version
EPY-3722 Meho Puzić - Lijepa Suada album art Meho Puzić Lijepa Suada(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-3722 Yugoslavia 1967 Sell This Version
EPY-3903 Meho Puzić - Drugovi album art Meho Puzić Drugovi(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-3903 Yugoslavia 1967 Sell This Version
EPY-4052 Meho Puzić - Ja Se Želim Ocem Zvati album art Meho Puzić Ja Se Želim Ocem Zvati(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-4052 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
Meho Puzić - Majko, Majko album art Meho Puzić Majko, Majko (EP) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
SY-1426 Meho Puzić - Pjesmo, Živote Moj / Ko Ti Kupi, Fato, Belenzuke album art Meho Puzić Pjesmo, Živote Moj / Ko Ti Kupi, Fato, Belenzuke(7", Single) Jugoton SY-1426 Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
EP 12390 Meho Puzić - Ako Nećeš Ti, Hoće Druge Tri album art Meho Puzić Ako Nećeš Ti, Hoće Druge Tri(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 12390 Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version
EPY-4143 Meho Puzić - Zašto Pjevam U Kafani album art Meho Puzić Zašto Pjevam U Kafani(7", EP) Jugoton EPY-4143 Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit