Patricia Waterman

Patricia Waterman

Real Name:
Patricia Maynard
Profile:
Patricia Maynard (born 16 February 1942) is a British actress.
She was the second wife of actor Dennis Waterman, and they have two daughters, one of whom is the actress Hannah Waterman.
She is now married to Jeremy Griggs, a circuit judge in the South West of England. She co-wrote the successful theme song to Minder, sung by her then-husband and star of the series Dennis Waterman.

Her television roles have included parts on EastEnders (playing Edwina Dunn, the mother of Laura Beale, who was played by her daughter, Hannah), Emmerdale, Doomwatch, Coronation Street, The Sweeney, General Hospital and Miss Winters in the Doctor Who serial Robot in 1975. She is notable as being the first villain of the Tom Baker era. She reprised the role of Miss Winters in the 2002 audio drama Sarah Jane Smith: Mirror, Signal, Manoeuvre.
Variations:
[a1831539]

Artist

Patricia Waterman Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Dennis Waterman with the Dennis Waterman Band I Could Be So Good For You (as Waterman) and 1 more… Dennis Waterman with the Dennis Waterman Band - I Could Be So Good For You (Single) EMI Australia 1979 Sell This Version
EMS 1003 Little And Large I Could Be So Good For You (as P. Waterman) Little And Large - Live At Abbey Road(LP) EMI EMS 1003 UK 1981 Sell This Version
SHH 144 The Plastic Gangsters Plastic Gangster (I Could Be So Good For You) (as Waterman) The Plastic Gangsters - Plastic Gangster(7", Single, Promo) Secret Records (8) SHH 144 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Various I Could Be So Good For You (as Waterman) Various - 1983 The Hot Ones (Comp) Festival Records, RCA, EMI Australia 1983 Sell This Version
0H13 The Melody Four Minder - I Could Be So Good For You (as Waterman) The Melody Four - T.V.? Mais Oui!(10", Album) Chabada 0H13 France 1986 Sell This Version
RESL 209 Marti Webb With Paul Jones I Could Be So Good For You (Theme From Minder) Marti Webb With Paul Jones - I Could Be So Good For You(7", Single) BBC Records And Tapes RESL 209 UK 1986 Sell This Version
PWKS 647 Marti Webb I Could Be So Good For You Marti Webb - Sings Small Screen Themes(CD, Album, RE) BBC Records And Tapes PWKS 647 UK 1988 Sell This Version
RDCD4-585/3-1/2/3/4, RDCD4-585/3-5/6 Various I Could Be So Good For You (as Waterman) Various - Great Original Hits Of The '80s(6xCD, Comp, RM) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest RDCD4-585/3-1/2/3/4, RDCD4-585/3-5/6 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
TL 527/37 Various I Could Be So Good For You Various - The Rock Collection: 80s Rock(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL 527/37 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Various I Could Be So Good For You Various - The 80's Collection 1980 Alive And Kicking (Comp) Time Life Music Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Various I Could Be So Good For You (as Waterman) Various - More Greatest Hits Of The 80's (Comp) Disky Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
pet018 Midget (4) I Could Be So Good For You and 2 more… Midget (4) - These Things You Throw(7") Pet Sounds pet018 UK 2000 Sell This Version
DO 994382 Various I Could Be So Good For You (as Waterman) Various - More Greatest Hits Of The 80's 1(2xCD, Comp) Disky DO 994382 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
0946 3 12070 2 0 Various I Could Be So Good For You (as Waterman) Various - Complete Eighties(5xCD, Comp, Copy Prot. + Box) EMI 0946 3 12070 2 0 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
RPLA 15 Various I Could Be So Good For You Various - The Best Of Radioplay Volume 15(LP, Comp) BBC Radioplay Music RPLA 15 Unknown Sell This Version