William Dufty

William Dufty

Real Name:
William Francis Dufty
Profile:
American writer and nutrition activist, born 2 February 1916 in Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA and died 28 June 2002 in Birmingham, Michigan, USA. He was married to Gloria Swanson from 1976 until her death in 1983.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1832153]

Artist

William Dufty Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CD LR 735 Chiara Liuzzi Dream 1 (as W. Dufty) and 1 more… Chiara Liuzzi - Floating...Visions Of Billie Holiday(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 735 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Billie Holiday Billie Holiday - The Billie Holiday Story (Comp) Decca, Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
CD LR 735 Chiara Liuzzi Chiara Liuzzi - Floating...Visions Of Billie Holiday(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 735 UK 2015 Sell This Version