Junior Magli

Junior Magli

Real Name:
Luigi Pazzaglini
Profile:
Italian singer (born September 29, 1944, Bologna). At very young age his debut at Festival di Bellaria (a small seaside town near Rimini). After wandering few years to the dance halls of his region the real debut with La Nostra Favola wins La Gondola di Venezia in 1968. A year later is at Sanremp Festival with Alla Fine Della Strada, which is heard from Tom Jones who makes an amazing version in English: Love Me Tonight.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Junior Magli
[a1832689]

Artist

Junior Magli Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Junior Magli La Nostra Favola / La Calda Estate (Single) Jolly Hi-Fi Records Italy 1968 Sell This Version
J 20435 Petula Clark / Junior Magli Petula Clark / Junior Magli - Kiss Me Goodbye / La Calda Estate(7", Promo) Disques Vogue, Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20435 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
J 20443 Junior Magli / I Chiwawas Junior Magli / I Chiwawas - La Nostra Favola (Delilah) / Si Fa, Si Fa Il Ciucià ? (Chiwawa)(7", Promo) Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20443 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Junior Magli Alla Fine Della Strada (Single) Jolly Hi-Fi Records Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Junior Magli Noi Due (Single) Jolly Hi-Fi Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Junior Magli / The British Lions Group Junior Magli / The British Lions Group - A Lei / Sugar, Sugar Jolly Hi-Fi Records, Signal (5) Italy 1969 Sell This Version
J 20456 Maurizio* / Junior Magli Maurizio* / Junior Magli - Elizabeth / Noi Due(7", Promo) Joker Hi-Fi Records, Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20456 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
J 20460 Junior Magli / I Dalton Junior Magli / I Dalton - Apri La Porta (Make Me An Island) / Da Cinque Anni(7", Promo) Jolly Hi-Fi Records, Signal (5) J 20460 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
J 20447 Junior Magli / The Casuals Junior Magli / The Casuals - Alla Fine Della Strada(7", Promo) Joker Hi-Fi Records, Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20447 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
J 20459 Junior Magli Apri La Porta(7") Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20459 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
J 20462 Junior Magli A Lei (One Day)(7", Single) Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20462 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
S 5484 Stefania (4) / Junior Magli Stefania (4) / Junior Magli - Come Le Fragole / Il Momento Dell'Addio(7", Promo) Signal (5), Jolly Hi-Fi Records S 5484 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
J 20464 Junior Magli Il Momento Dell'Addio(7", Single) Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20464 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
AS 193 Junior Magli / Orietta Berti Junior Magli / Orietta Berti - Ogni Notte, Ogni Giorno / E Lui Pescava(7", Promo) Las Vegas, Polydor AS 193 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
LVS 1060 Junior Magli Ogni Notte, Ogni Giorno(7") Las Vegas LVS 1060 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
AS 209 Fausto Leali / Junior Magli Fausto Leali / Junior Magli - La Bandiera Di Sole / Povero(7", Promo) Philips, Las Vegas AS 209 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
LVS 1063 Junior Magli Povero(7", Gat) Las Vegas LVS 1063 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
5001067, 5001 067 Junior Magli In The Darkness(7") Las Vegas, Las Vegas 5001067, 5001 067 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
LVS 1063, LVS 1064 Junior Magli / Apologia Lupi Junior Magli / Apologia Lupi - Povero / Pensieri D'Aprile (7", Promo) Las Vegas, Las Vegas LVS 1063, LVS 1064 Italy 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit