Kazvnori Akita

Real Name:
秋田和徳 (Akita Kazunori)
Profile:
Japanese graphic designer and art director. Born 1965 in Osaka.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1833198]

Artist

Production

UICY-94616 Kazvnori Akita - Helluva Band album art Angel (24) Angel (24) - Helluva Band(CD, Album, RE, RM, SHM) Mercury, Casablanca UICY-94616 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
UICY-94615 Kazvnori Akita - Angel album art Angel (24) Angel (24) - Angel(CD, Album, RE, RM, SHM) Casablanca, Mercury UICY-94615 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Visual

rs001 Kazvnori Akita - Magic Lovers With The Snow Dragon album art Genetic Voo Doo Genetic Voo Doo - Magic Lovers With The Snow Dragon(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Raspberry Swan rs001 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
WCD-9 Kazvnori Akita - Alchemism2 album art Various Various - Alchemism2(CD, Comp, Ltd) Wechselbalg Syndicate WCD-9 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
WCD-10, none Kazvnori Akita - Trans Craze (The Golden Death Menu 1985-1988) album art Various Various - Trans Craze (The Golden Death Menu 1985-1988)(CD, Comp) Wechselbalg Syndicate, Transrecords (2) WCD-10, none Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Kazvnori Akita - Opera Prima album art Paolo Rustichelli, Carlo Bordini Paolo Rustichelli, Carlo Bordini - Opera Prima (Album) RCA, RCA Italiana Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Kazvnori Akita - Reale Accademia Di Musica album art Reale Accademia Di Musica Reale Accademia Di Musica - Reale Accademia Di Musica (Album) Seven Seas Japan 1990 Sell This Version
WCD-4 Kazvnori Akita - Alchemism album art Various Various - Alchemism(CD, Comp) Wechselbalg Syndicate, Alchemy Records (2) WCD-4 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
9 45416-2 Kazvnori Akita - Pop Tatari album art Boredoms Boredoms - Pop Tatari(CD, Album) Reprise Records 9 45416-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Kazvnori Akita - Little Baby Nothing album art Manic Street Preachers Manic Street Preachers - Little Baby Nothing (Single) Columbia UK 1992 Sell This Version
APCA-67 Kazvnori Akita - Kingdom album art Auto-Mod Auto-Mod - Kingdom(CD, Comp) Apollon APCA-67 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
PSY-CD11 Kazvnori Akita - Struggle album art Glass (14) Glass (14) - Struggle(CD, Album) Psy-cho Music PSY-CD11 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TOCT-8305 Kazvnori Akita - 迷える百合達~Romance Of Scarlet~ album art 黒夢 黒夢 - 迷える百合達~Romance Of Scarlet~(CD, Album, Ltd) Eastworld TOCT-8305 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TODT-3191 Kazvnori Akita - For Dear album art 黒夢 黒夢 - For Dear(CD, Mini, Single) Eastworld TODT-3191 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
WDCD-002 Kazvnori Akita - Sports? album art Pugs Pugs - Sports?(CD, Album) White Dog (4) WDCD-002 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PSCW-5305 Kazvnori Akita - Sin Sex & Salvation album art KMFDM vs. Pig KMFDM vs. Pig - Sin Sex & Salvation(CD, EP) Polystar PSCW-5305 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TOCT-8897 Kazvnori Akita - Feminism album art 黒夢 黒夢 - Feminism(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-8897 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Kazvnori Akita - Super Roots 7 album art Boredoms Boredoms - Super Roots 7 (Maxi, EP) WEA Japan Japan 1998 Sell This Version
WPC6-8417 Kazvnori Akita - Super Go!!!!! → Shine In ◯ Shine On album art Boredoms Boredoms - Super Go!!!!! → Shine In ◯ Shine On(CD, EP, Ltd, Num) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) WPC6-8417 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Kazvnori Akita - Super Ae album art Boredoms Boredoms - Super Ae (Album) WEA Japan, A.K.A. Records (2) Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Kazvnori Akita - Genuine American Monster album art Pig Pig - Genuine American Monster (Album) Rock Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
WPC6-10011 Kazvnori Akita - Super Roots 8 album art Boredoms Boredoms - Super Roots 8(CD, Maxi) A.K.A. Records (2), WEA Japan WPC6-10011 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PAR-50020 Kazvnori Akita - Kero! Kero! Kero! album art eX-Girl eX-Girl - Kero! Kero! Kero!(CD, Album) Paranoiz PAR-50020 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Kazvnori Akita - Let's Dance album art David Bowie David Bowie - Let's Dance (Album) EMI Japan 1999 Sell This Version
UICY-9033 Kazvnori Akita - Swaddling Songs = 抱擁の歌 album art Mellow Candle Mellow Candle - Swaddling Songs = 抱擁の歌(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) Deram UICY-9033 Japan 2000 Sell This Version