Dr. Alderete

Dr. Alderete

Real Name:
Jorge Alderete
Profile:
Jorge Alderete was born in Santa Cruz, Argentina in 1971.
He studied at the Faculty of Fine Arts where he graduated
as a Visual Communication Designer.
He is co-founder and owner of Isotonic Records label,
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1833708]

Artist

Dr. Alderete Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

GA0078 Sonido Gallo Negro Sonido Gallo Negro - Cumbia Salvaje(LP, Album) Grabaxiones Alicia GA0078 Mexico 2012 Sell This Version

Visual

La Secta La Secta - The Killer Who Wants Some Fun Munster Records Spain 2002 Sell This Version
MR CD 200 Various Various - I Was A Teenage Munster(CD, Smplr, Comp) Munster Records MR CD 200 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Lost Acapulco Lost Acapulco - Acapulco Golden (Album) Mostrissimo Records, BMG Entertainment Mexico Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Tiki Tiki Bamboooos* Tiki Tiki Bamboooos* - Where Is Your Secret Spot? (Album) o-chang BEAT Germany 2005 Sell This Version
GF009 The Graves Brothers Deluxe The Graves Brothers Deluxe - Light(CD) Good Forks Records GF009 US 2005 Sell This Version
ISOTONIC CD 004 Various Various - Spaguetti & Chili Western(CD, Comp, Dig) Isotonic Records ISOTONIC CD 004 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
RANCH-39, 174972-0 The Mutants (4) The Mutants (4) - Grave Groove(CD, Album, Sup) Ranch, Spinefarm Records RANCH-39, 174972-0 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
88697416542, 8869 741654-2, 8869 741654 2, 8869 7416542 Los Fabulosos Cadillacs Los Fabulosos Cadillacs - La Luz Del Ritmo(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) Ariola, Ariola, Ariola, Ariola, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697416542, 8869 741654-2, 8869 741654 2, 8869 7416542 Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
Los Explosivos Los Explosivos - Sonidos Rocanrol!!! (Album) Primitiv Discos Mexico 2009 Sell This Version
4 NCL2 20049.3-2 Matorralman Matorralman - Guateque Estelar(CD, Album) Nacional Records 4 NCL2 20049.3-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Los Explosivos Los Explosivos - Mini Rocanrol!!(7", EP) Retroactivo Records none Mexico 2010 Sell This Version
ISOTONIC CD 012 The Cavernarios The Cavernarios - Camino A Varadero(CD, Album) Isotonic Records ISOTONIC CD 012 Mexico 2011 Sell This Version
none Twin Tones Twin Tones - Trio De Mercenarios(CD, Album) T-Vox Records none Mexico 2011 Sell This Version
GA0078 Sonido Gallo Negro Sonido Gallo Negro - Cumbia Salvaje(LP, Album) Grabaxiones Alicia GA0078 Mexico 2012 Sell This Version
Los Fabulosos Cadillacs Los Fabulosos Cadillacs - La Salvación De Solo Y Juan (Album) Sony Music, Columbia Argentina 2016 Sell This Version
P&R-LP-002 Los Terrificos Los Terrificos - Go South / Vaya Pa'l Sur(2xLP, Album) Peace & Rhythm P&R-LP-002 US 2016 Sell This Version
CD 056 Sonido Gallo Negro Sonido Gallo Negro - Mambo Cósmico(CD, Album) Glitterbeat CD 056 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
GH-1147CD Los Explosivos Los Explosivos - Los Explosivos(CD) Get Hip Recordings GH-1147CD Unknown Sell This Version