Jimmie Nicol

Real Name:
James George Nicol
Profile:
British drummer, born in London August 3rd 1939, he played some live shows with The Beatles in Europe and Australia in June 1964 having already learned the parts playing Beatles cover versions with music director Johnny Harris.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1833903]

Artist

Jimmie Nicol Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Jimmie Nicol - Humpty Dumpty album art Jimmy Nicol* Humpty Dumpty (Single) Mar-Mar US 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmie Nicol - Husky album art Jimmy Nicol* Husky (Single) Pye Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
PYE 747 Jimmie Nicol - Husky / Don't Come Back album art Jimmy Nicol* Husky / Don't Come Back(7", Single) Pye Records PYE 747 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
7N 15666 Jimmie Nicol - Husky album art Jimmy Nicol* Husky(7", Promo) Pye Records 7N 15666 UK 1964 Sell This Version
7 N 15666 Jimmie Nicol - Husky album art Jimmy Nicol* Husky(7", Single) Pye Records 7 N 15666 Denmark 1964 Sell This Version
SWES 1111 Jimmie Nicol - Husky album art The Spotnicks Introducing Jimmie Nicol The Spotnicks Introducing Jimmie Nicol - Husky(7") Swedisc SWES 1111 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
DP-1481 Jimmie Nicol - Dreaming Guitar album art The Spotnicks, Jimmie Nicol The Spotnicks, Jimmie Nicol - Dreaming Guitar(7") Polydor DP-1481 Japan 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit