Charles H. Hoellering

Charles H. Hoellering

Real Name:
Karl-Heinz Höllering
Profile:
German jazz clarinetist, saxophonist and graphic designer.
Born April 19, 1944 in Asch, Sudetenland; died May 25, 2009 in Stuttgart.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1834337]

Artist

Charles H. Hoellering Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

DF 2011 Gerd Vohwinkel And His Gentlemen Gerd Vohwinkel And His Gentlemen - Hallo Mr. Dixiland(LP, Album) Darnok DF 2011 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
SSSQ 100001 The Slick Salzer Swing Quartett, Slick Salzer The Slick Salzer Swing Quartett, Slick Salzer - Swing Goes To Town(LP, Album) Elite Special SSSQ 100001 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
OX 1015 Mister Wendelins Dixie-Band / The Swinging Singles Mister Wendelins Dixie-Band / The Swinging Singles - Mister Wendelins Dixie-Band / The Swinging Singles(LP) Orix OX 1015 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
64 799 Various Lady Be Good (as Charlie Höllering) and 2 more… Various - Matinee Der Jazz-Fans (9. September 1984 Schleyer-Halle Stuttgart)(2xLP, Comp) Landesgirokasse 64 799 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
BLD 709 LP Swing Mail Special Swing Mail Special - Swing At It's Best(2xLP, Album) Boulevard Records (3) BLD 709 LP Germany 1989 Sell This Version
BLR 89102 Various Avalon (as Charles Höllering) Various - Reference Highlights 3(CD, Comp, Ltd, Bel) Bell Records (5) BLR 89102 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
BLR 84061 Charly Antolini, Gerry Hayes Charly Antolini, Gerry Hayes - Swing Explosion(CD) Bell Records (5) BLR 84061 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Darktown-Jazzband* Darktown-Jazzband* - Pretty Little Missie (Album) Sonocord Germany Unknown Sell This Version
OX 2021 Checkpoint Music / Klaus Osterloh & Mister Wendelins Dixie-Band Checkpoint Music / Klaus Osterloh & Mister Wendelins Dixie-Band - Checkpoint Music / Klaus Osterloh & Mister Wendelins Dixie-Band(LP) Orix OX 2021 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

INT 185.750 Ludwig Van Beethoven, Melos Quartett Stuttgart* Ludwig Van Beethoven, Melos Quartett Stuttgart* - Die Frühen Streichquartette Op. 18 Nr. 1-6 / Streichquartett F-Dur Nach Der Klaviersonate Op. 14 No. 1(4xLP) Intercord INT 185.750 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Mombasa Mombasa - Mombasa 2 (African Rhythms & Blues) (Album) Spiegelei Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Clannad Clannad - Dúlamán (Album) Gael-Linn Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
INT 128.618 The Ohio Players* The Ohio Players* - A Little Soul Party(LP, Comp) Intercord, Springboard INT 128.618 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
INT 128.611 The Animals Featuring Eric Burdon The Animals Featuring Eric Burdon - Let It Rock(LP, Album, RE) Intercord, Springboard INT 128.611 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
INT 125.403 Glenn Miller Glenn Miller - In The Mood(LP, Comp, Mono) Intercord INT 125.403 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
INT 128.609 The Platters The Platters - Only You(LP, Comp, RE) Intercord, Springboard INT 128.609 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
INT 146.305 The Move The Move - The Best Of The Move(LP, Comp) Cube Records INT 146.305 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
INT 128.600 Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Good Times(LP, Comp) Intercord, Springboard INT 128.600 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
INT 160.058 Clannad Clannad - Clannad 2(LP, Album) Intercord INT 160.058 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
27 795-4, 27795-4 Chris Barber's Jazzband*, The Dutch Swing College Band, Old Merrytale Jazzband*, Alex Welsh & His Band, Max Collie's Rhythm Aces* Chris Barber's Jazzband*, The Dutch Swing College Band, Old Merrytale Jazzband*, Alex Welsh & His Band, Max Collie's Rhythm Aces* - The Best Of Dixieland Jubilee(3xLP, Comp, Club + Box) Intercord, Black Lion Records, Intercord, Black Lion Records 27 795-4, 27795-4 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
27 799-6 Reinhard Mey Reinhard Mey - Seine großen Erfolge(LP, Comp, Club) Intercord 27 799-6 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - Live In L.A. (Comp) Cube Records Italy 1976 Sell This Version
INT. 128.603 Dionne Warwick Dionne Warwick - I'll Never Fall In Love Again(LP, Album, RE) Intercord, Springboard INT. 128.603 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
INT 128.610 The Kingsmen The Kingsmen - Louie, Louie(LP, Comp, RE) Intercord, Springboard INT 128.610 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
INT 128.612 The O'Jays The O'Jays - Now He's Home(LP, Album, RE) Intercord, Springboard INT 128.612 Germany 1976 Sell This Version