Parov Stelar

Real Name:
Marcus Füreder
Profile:
DJ and electronic music producer born in 1974 in Linz, Austria. He started career in 2000. After early works under the pseudonym Plasma and his real name and being a partner of the label Bushido Rec., he started producing as Parov Stelar and founded Etage Noir Recordings.

Parov Stelar is one among those who produce electronic swing music in Europe, and has worked with Lana Del Rey, Bryan Ferry, and Lady Gaga.

His live appearance is accompanied by 4 live-musicians as "Parov Stelar Band".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

EN/CD01, CD01, 808699000048 Parov Stelar - Rough Cuts album art Parov Stelar Rough Cuts (Album) Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings EN/CD01, CD01, 808699000048 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
ENCD03, 808699000222 Parov Stelar - Seven And Storm album art Parov Stelar Seven And Storm(CD, Album, Enh) Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings ENCD03, 808699000222 Austria 2005 Sell This Version
FMC-0114 Parov Stelar - Shine album art Parov Stelar Shine (Album) Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings FMC-0114 Austria 2007 Sell This Version
none Parov Stelar - Parov Stelar And Band Live @ Roxy album art Parov Stelar Parov Stelar And Band Live @ Roxy(CD, Promo) Etage Noir Recordings none Austria 2007 Sell This Version
none Parov Stelar - Band album art Parov Stelar Band(CD, Promo) Media Creature Music none US 2008 Sell This Version
HN687CD Parov Stelar - Coco album art Parov Stelar Coco (Album) Etage Noir Recordings, Etage Noir Recordings HN687CD Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
EN29CD Parov Stelar - The Paris Swing Box album art Parov Stelar The Paris Swing Box (MiniAlbum) Etage Noir Recordings EN29CD Austria 2010 Sell This Version
SMM035 Parov Stelar - The Princess album art Parov Stelar The Princess (Album) Etage Noir Recordings SMM035 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
Etage Noir EN 039 / EAN 0808699120883 Parov Stelar - Klangwolke album art Parov Stelar, Peter Kreuzer Parov Stelar, Peter Kreuzer - Klangwolke (Album) Etage Noir Recordings Etage Noir EN 039 / EAN 0808699120883 2013 Sell This Version
SON250 Parov Stelar - The Demon Diaries  album art Parov Stelar The Demon Diaries (Album) Etage Noir Recordings SON250 Poland 2015 Sell This Version
EN051 Parov Stelar - Live @ Pukkelpop album art Parov Stelar Live @ Pukkelpop (Album) Etage Noir Recordings EN051 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
EN060 Parov Stelar - The Burning Spider album art Parov Stelar The Burning Spider (Album) Etage Noir Recordings EN060 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EN01 Parov Stelar - KissKiss EP album art Parov Stelar KissKiss EP (EP) Etage Noir Recordings EN01 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
EN03 Parov Stelar - Wanna Get album art Parov Stelar Wanna Get (EP) Etage Noir Recordings EN03 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
EN02 Parov Stelar - Move On! album art Parov Stelar Move On! (Single, EP) Etage Noir Recordings EN02 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
aur004-6 Parov Stelar - Primavera album art Parov Stelar Primavera Auris Recordings aur004-6 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Parov Stelar - Get Up On Your Feet album art Parov Stelar Get Up On Your Feet (Single) Sunshine Enterprises none US 2004 Sell This Version
EN05 Parov Stelar - Spygame EP album art Parov Stelar Spygame EP (EP) Etage Noir Recordings EN05 Austria 2005 Sell This Version
none Parov Stelar - Faith album art Parov Stelar feat. Odette Di Maio Parov Stelar feat. Odette Di Maio - Faith (Maxi, EP) Etage Noir Recordings none US 2005 Sell This Version
EN04 Parov Stelar - A Night In Torino EP album art Parov Stelar A Night In Torino EP (EP, Maxi, Single) Etage Noir Recordings EN04 Austria 2005 Sell This Version
EN07 Parov Stelar - Charleston Butterfly album art Parov Stelar Charleston Butterfly (EP) Etage Noir Recordings EN07 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
bs014 Parov Stelar - Parov Stelar EP album art Parov Stelar Parov Stelar EP (EP) Big Sur Recordings bs014 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
EN10 Parov Stelar - Funky Bastards album art The Wolf Myer Orchestra* And Parov Stelar The Wolf Myer Orchestra* And Parov Stelar - Funky Bastards Etage Noir Recordings EN10 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
ENMCD02 Parov Stelar - Shine album art Parov Stelar Feat. Lilja Bloom Parov Stelar Feat. Lilja Bloom - Shine (Maxi) Etage Noir Recordings ENMCD02 Austria 2007 Sell This Version
ENS01 Parov Stelar - Jet Set EP album art Cash Candy & Parov Stelar Cash Candy & Parov Stelar - Jet Set EP (EP) Etage Noir Special ENS01 Austria 2007 Sell This Version