Ghostpoet

Real Name:
Obaro Ejimiwe
Profile:
London-based vocalist, musician, performer and recording artist.
Born 18 January 1983.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ghostpoet
[a1835598]

Artist

Ghostpoet Discography Tracks

Albums

Ghostpoet - Peanut Butter Blues & Melancholy Jam album art Ghostpoet Peanut Butter Blues & Melancholy Jam (Album) Brownswood Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
Ghostpoet - Some Say I So I Say Light album art Ghostpoet Some Say I So I Say Light (Album) Play it Again Sam, Play it Again Sam UK 2013 Sell This Version
Ghostpoet - Shedding Skin album art Ghostpoet Shedding Skin (Album) Play It Again Sam Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Ghostpoet - Dark Days + Canapés album art Ghostpoet Dark Days + Canapés (Album) Play It Again Sam UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ghostpoet - The Sound Of Strangers EP album art Ghostpoet The Sound Of Strangers EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Ghostpoet) none UK 2010
Ghostpoet - Survive It album art Ghostpoet Featuring Fabiana Palladino Ghostpoet Featuring Fabiana Palladino - Survive It (EP, Single) Brownswood Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
Ghostpoet - Liiines album art Ghostpoet Liiines (Single) Brownswood Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
BWOOD050DD , BWOOD050CDR Ghostpoet - Cash And Carry Me Home album art Ghostpoet Cash And Carry Me Home(CDr, Single, Promo) Brownswood Recordings, Brownswood Recordings BWOOD050DD , BWOOD050CDR UK 2011 Sell This Version
TROUBLE001 Ghostpoet - Trouble album art Ghostpoet, The D.O.T. Ghostpoet, The D.O.T. - Trouble(12", Ltd) RIZLAB TROUBLE001 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Ghostpoet - Meltdown album art Ghostpoet Meltdown (Single) Pias UK 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR621CDSP, 945.U621.306w Ghostpoet - Cold Win album art Ghostpoet Cold Win(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam PIASR621CDSP, 945.U621.306w Europe 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR641CDSP Ghostpoet - Dial Tones album art Ghostpoet Dial Tones(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR641CDSP UK 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR793CDSP Ghostpoet - Sorry My Love, It's You Not Me album art Ghostpoet Sorry My Love, It's You Not Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR793CDSP UK 2015 Sell This Version
PIASR773CDSP Ghostpoet - Off Peak Dreams album art Ghostpoet Off Peak Dreams(CD, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam PIASR773CDSP Europe 2015 Sell This Version
PIASR813CDSP Ghostpoet - Be Right Back, Moving House album art Ghostpoet Be Right Back, Moving House(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Play It Again Sam PIASR813CDSP UK 2015 Sell This Version
PIASR823CDSP Ghostpoet - X Marks The Spot album art Ghostpoet X Marks The Spot(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Play it Again Sam PIASR823CDSP UK 2015 Sell This Version
PIASR1014CDSP Ghostpoet - Woe Is Meee album art Ghostpoet Woe Is Meee(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR1014CDSP UK 2017 Sell This Version
PIASR977CDSP Ghostpoet - Immigrant Boogie album art Ghostpoet Immigrant Boogie(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR977CDSP UK 2017 Sell This Version
PIASR1019CDSP Ghostpoet - Many Moods At Midnight album art Ghostpoet Many Moods At Midnight(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR1019CDSP UK 2017 Sell This Version
PIASR1002CDSP Ghostpoet - Freakshow album art Ghostpoet Freakshow(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR1002CDSP UK 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ghostpoet - Meltdown (Squarepusher Remix) album art Ghostpoet Meltdown (Squarepusher Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Ghostpoet Self-released) none UK 2013