Ghostpoet

Real Name:
Obaro Ejimiwe
Profile:
London-based vocalist, musician, performer and recording artist.
Born 18 January 1983.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ghostpoet
[a1835598]

Artist

Albums

BWOOD057CD Ghostpoet - Peanut Butter Blues & Melancholy Jam album art Ghostpoet Peanut Butter Blues & Melancholy Jam (Album) Brownswood Recordings BWOOD057CD UK 2011 Sell This Version
PIASR610CDX, 945.U610.022 Ghostpoet - Some Say I So I Say Light album art Ghostpoet Some Say I So I Say Light (Album) Play it Again Sam PIASR610CDX, 945.U610.022 UK 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR770LP Ghostpoet - Shedding Skin album art Ghostpoet Shedding Skin (Album) Play It Again Sam PIASR770LP Europe 2015 Sell This Version
PIASR960LP Ghostpoet - Dark Days + Canapés album art Ghostpoet Dark Days + Canapés (Album) Play It Again Sam PIASR960LP UK 2017 Sell This Version
PIASR1135LPX Ghostpoet - I Grow Tired But Dare Not Fall Asleep album art Ghostpoet I Grow Tired But Dare Not Fall Asleep (Album) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR1135LPX Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ghostpoet - The Sound Of Strangers EP album art Ghostpoet The Sound Of Strangers EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Ghostpoet) none UK 2010
BWOOD073P Ghostpoet - Liiines album art Ghostpoet Liiines (Single) Brownswood Recordings BWOOD073P UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Ghostpoet - Survive It album art Ghostpoet Featuring Fabiana Palladino Ghostpoet Featuring Fabiana Palladino - Survive It (EP, Single) Brownswood Recordings none UK 2011 Sell This Version
BWOOD050DD , BWOOD050CDR Ghostpoet - Cash And Carry Me Home album art Ghostpoet Cash And Carry Me Home(CDr, Single, Promo) Brownswood Recordings, Brownswood Recordings BWOOD050DD , BWOOD050CDR UK 2011 Sell This Version
TROUBLE001 Ghostpoet - Trouble album art Ghostpoet, The D.O.T. Ghostpoet, The D.O.T. - Trouble(12", Ltd) RIZLAB TROUBLE001 UK 2011 Sell This Version
PIASR621CDSP, 945.U621.306w Ghostpoet - Cold Win album art Ghostpoet Cold Win (Single) Play It Again Sam PIASR621CDSP, 945.U621.306w Europe 2013 Sell This Version
PIASR611V10, 945.U611.134 Ghostpoet - Meltdown album art Ghostpoet Meltdown (Single) Play It Again Sam, Play It Again Sam PIASR611V10, 945.U611.134 UK 2013 Sell This Version
PIASA59D Ghostpoet - Meltdown EP album art Ghostpoet Meltdown EP(4xFile, WAV, EP) Play It Again Sam PIASA59D 2013
PIASR641CDSP Ghostpoet - Dial Tones album art Ghostpoet Dial Tones (Single) Play It Again Sam PIASR641CDSP UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Ghostpoet - Sorry My Love, It's You Not Me album art Ghostpoet Feat. Lucy Rose Ghostpoet Feat. Lucy Rose - Sorry My Love, It's You Not Me (Single) Play It Again Sam none 2015 Sell This Version
PIASR773DS2 Ghostpoet - Off Peak Dreams album art Ghostpoet Off Peak Dreams (Single) Play It Again Sam PIASR773DS2 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Ghostpoet - X Marks The Spot album art Ghostpoet Feat. Nadine Shah Ghostpoet Feat. Nadine Shah - X Marks The Spot (Single) Play It Again Sam none 2015 Sell This Version
PIASR813CDSP Ghostpoet - Be Right Back, Moving House album art Ghostpoet Be Right Back, Moving House(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Play It Again Sam PIASR813CDSP UK 2015 Sell This Version
PIASR1014CDSP Ghostpoet - Woe Is Meee album art Ghostpoet Woe Is Meee (Single) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR1014CDSP UK 2017 Sell This Version
PIASR977CDSP Ghostpoet - Immigrant Boogie album art Ghostpoet Immigrant Boogie(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) [PIAS], Play It Again Sam PIASR977CDSP UK 2017 Sell This Version
PIASR1019CDSP Ghostpoet - Many Moods At Midnight album art Ghostpoet Many Moods At Midnight(CDr, Single, Promo) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR1019CDSP UK 2017 Sell This Version
PIASR1002CDSP Ghostpoet - Freakshow album art Ghostpoet Freakshow(CDr, Single, Promo, Car) Play It Again Sam [PIAS] PIASR1002CDSP UK 2017 Sell This Version