Percy Hemus

Percy Hemus

Profile:
Actor and singer
Born March 7, 1878 in Auckland, New Zealand — died December 22, 1943
Aliases:
[a1835752]

Artist

Percy Hemus Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Percy Hemus / Trinity Choir Percy Hemus / Trinity Choir - Face To Face / How Firm A Foundation Victor US 1909 Sell This Version
18439 Henry Burr / Percy Hemus Henry Burr / Percy Hemus - Just A Baby's Prayer At Twilight / On The Road To Home Sweet Home(Shellac, 10") Victor 18439 US 1918 Sell This Version
Harry Macdonough - Percy Hemus Harry Macdonough - Percy Hemus - Shall We Met Beyound The River Victor US Unknown Sell This Version
16451 Percy Hemus / Whitney Brothers Quartet Percy Hemus / Whitney Brothers Quartet - Yield Not To Temptation / Nearer My God To Thee(Shellac, 10", RP) Victor 16451 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

25046 Percy Hemus Marguerite / Afterwards(Pathé Disc, 25cm) Pathé 25046 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit