Buddy Bolden

Real Name:
Charles Joseph Bolden.
Profile:
American jazz cornetist, composer and bandleader.

Born : September 06, 1877 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : November 04, 1931 in Jackson, Louisiana.
Variations:
Viewing All | Buddy Bolden
[a1837931]

Artist

Buddy Bolden Discography Tracks

Compilations

CD 9277 Buddy Bolden - 15th Anniversary Sampler album art Various Georgia Cabin Various - 15th Anniversary Sampler(CD, Comp, Smplr) Opus 3 Records CD 9277 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version