Ad

Sharkey

Real Name:Johnathan Kneath
Profile:

Born in Plymouth 25/7/1974.

DJ/MC/producer of Hardcore and Freeform. His career in rave began when he MC'ed for DJ Worm at the Utopia rave in Torquay in 1992. He then moved to Haywards Heath on the south coast to help his career and started helping to promote a night called 'Plush' in East Grinstead. Used to design flyers for Hardcore Heaven with his flatmate, Nick. and co-promote the Freeformation parties with Kevin Energy. Also co-hosted the hardcore show on Kiss FM.

Co-owned Bonkerz and was the solo owner of D.A.T.A..

He has worked in care homes & as a teacher.

Now hosts the "Bonkers Beats" radio show on Beat 106 Scotland.

Aliases:Freeformation Radio, Jack The Rip Up, Johnathan Kneath, Pre Dawn Kaos
Variations:
Viewing All | Sharkey

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0