Herbie Fields

Real Name:
Herbert Fields
Profile:
American jazz alto and tenor saxophonist and clarinetist, born May 24, 1919 in Elizabeth, New Jersey, died September 17, 1958 in Miami, Florida.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FS-1011 Fields In Clover — Herbie Fields Herbie Fields Fields In Clover (Album) Fraternity Records FS-1011 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCO 7300 , PCO-7300 Blow Hot - Blow Cool  — Herbie Fields Herbie Fields / The Melrose Avenue Conservatory Chamber Music Society Herbie Fields / The Melrose Avenue Conservatory Chamber Music Society - Blow Hot - Blow Cool MCA Coral, MCA Coral PCO 7300 , PCO-7300 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Magic Mood — Herbie Fields Herbie Fields, Buckner* Herbie Fields, Buckner* - Magic Mood(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) Not On Label none US 1945 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
654 Star Dust / O.K. Sarge — Herbie Fields Herbie Fields / Herbie Fields Hot Five Herbie Fields / Herbie Fields Hot Five - Star Dust / O.K. Sarge(Shellac, 10") Savoy Records 654 US 1945 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
564 That's The Stuff You Got To Watch / Pointless Mama Blues — Herbie Fields Rubber Legs Williams & Orchestra* Featuring Herbie Fields Rubber Legs Williams & Orchestra* Featuring Herbie Fields - That's The Stuff You Got To Watch / Pointless Mama Blues(Shellac, 10") Savoy Records 564 US 1945 Sell This Version