Asia Argento

Asia Argento

Real Name:
Asia Aria Maria Vittoria Rossa Argento
Profile:
Born: September 20, 1975, Rome, Italy

Asia Argento is an actress, director, model, novelist, journalist, and musician. She is the daughter of the famed Italian director Dario Argento and actress Daria Nicolodi. Though her filmography both in front of and behind the camera is extensive, Ms. Argento came to music later. Her first recording was as the duet partner of Placebo frontman Brian Molko on a cover of Serge Gainsbourg's "Je T'aime Moi Non Plus", the track appears on the album Positions released in October 2002 by the electro project Trash Palace. In 2009 she contributed vocals to Paulo Furtado's Legendary Tiger Man album Femina. She contributed to the album's single, "Life Ain't Enough For You EP," and its B-side, "My Stomach Is the Most Violent of All Italy," which she also co-authored. Argento released her debut album, Total Entropy, in the spring of 2013.
Sites:
Variations:

Asia Argento Discography

Albums

Asia Argento Total Entropy (Comp, Album) NUUN RECORDS France 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RYLTY CDS 001 Royalize Featuring Azia* Royalize Featuring Azia* - La Tua Lingua Sul Mio Cuore(CD, Single, Enh) Royality Records RYLTY CDS 001 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Mondo Musica Feat. Azia Argento* Mondo Musica Feat. Azia Argento* - Angel Molest Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Antipop & Asia Argento Antipop & Asia Argento - Vampy (Remixes) Refuge Records (2) France 2007 Sell This Version
Asia Argento Vs. Antipop Asia Argento Vs. Antipop - Archigram & Friends (EP) Milan, Refuge Records (2), Ryko Distribution US 2008 Sell This Version
Munk With Asia Argento Munk With Asia Argento - Live Fast! Die Old! (Single) Gomma Germany 2008 Sell This Version
REFU 004-6 Archigram vs. Asia Argento Archigram vs. Asia Argento - Someone Remixes(12") Refuge Records (2) REFU 004-6 France 2008 Sell This Version
POORLP001 Fortuna (7) Feat. Asia Argento Fortuna (7) Feat. Asia Argento - Less Is More EP(12", EP, Ltd) Poor Records POORLP001 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
poorlp007 Fortuna (7), Asia Argento Fortuna (7), Asia Argento - Touched By The Hand Of God EP(12", EP) Poor Records poorlp007 Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
TEC100, TEC:100 the.art.of.FY Feat. Asia Argento the.art.of.FY Feat. Asia Argento - Come (Dubfire Mix)(12", S/Sided) SCI + TEC Vinyl Audio, SCI + TEC Vinyl Audio TEC100, TEC:100 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

Ant. 086 Asia Argento Asia Argento(3xCD, Album, Comp + Box) Antibemusic S.R.L. Ant. 086 Italy 2008 Sell This Version