Polina

Real Name:
Полина Гриффис (Polina Griffith)
Profile:
Russian singer and songwriter. Former singer of Russian band A-Studio.
Born on May 21, 1980 in Tomsk (Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic, USSR). She moved to Riga (Latvian Soviet Socialist Republic, USSR) at the age of 6, then Warsaw (Poland).

Do not confuse with Polina Goudieva, another Russian vocalist using the same name. See Polina (2).
For credit roles please use Полина Гриффис.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ZIP087 Polina - Don't Give It Up album art Chris Montana & Etienne Ozborne Feat. Polina Griffith* Chris Montana & Etienne Ozborne Feat. Polina Griffith* - Don't Give It Up(7xFile, MP3, 320) Zip Music ZIP087 Australia 2010

Singles & EPs

Polina - S.O.S. album art A Studio Feat. Polina A Studio Feat. Polina - S.O.S. (Single, Maxi) Ark Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
NWI 799 Mix 2011 Polina - Net's Work Sampler EP Volume Due album art Wally Lopez / Dj Chus / Cube Guys, The* / Ralph Good Feat. Polina Griffith* Wally Lopez / Dj Chus / Cube Guys, The* / Ralph Good Feat. Polina Griffith* - Net's Work Sampler EP Volume Due(12") Net's Work International NWI 799 Mix 2011 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
3BEAT030 Polina - Bye album art Offbeat (4) & Di Scala* Ft Polina Griffiths* Offbeat (4) & Di Scala* Ft Polina Griffiths* - Bye(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) 3Beat 3BEAT030 UK 2011
SD0279 Polina - The Point Of Surrender - Remix album art Pink Fluid, Polina Pink Fluid, Polina - The Point Of Surrender - Remix(File, AIFF, MP3, WAV, Single) Sound Division SD0279 2014
DUFF060 Polina - Can't Go Back album art Richard Earnshaw Feat. Polina Griffith* Richard Earnshaw Feat. Polina Griffith* - Can't Go Back(6xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Duffnote Recordings DUFF060 UK 2015

Miscellaneous

Polina - Come With Me album art Rony Seikaly Feat Polina Rony Seikaly Feat Polina - Come With Me Subliminal US 2010
Polina - Let You Go album art Rony Seikaly Feat Polina Rony Seikaly Feat Polina - Let You Go Subliminal US 2010
Polina - Doubting The Feelings album art DJ Shevtsov Feat. Polina Griffith* DJ Shevtsov Feat. Polina Griffith* - Doubting The Feelings Groovebox Recordings Germany 2011
Polina - Dreams album art Mobin Master & Tate Strauss Ft. Polina Mobin Master & Tate Strauss Ft. Polina - Dreams Safari Music Australia 2013
BH 6430 Polina - I Go On album art Moonbeam Feat. Polina Griffith* Moonbeam Feat. Polina Griffith* - I Go On(6xFile, WAV) Black Hole Recordings BH 6430 Netherlands 2014
Polina - Over Now album art eSQUIRE (3) & Polina Griffith* eSQUIRE (3) & Polina Griffith* - Over Now PinkStar Records Switzerland 2015
KWR041 Polina - Just For You album art Triple Dee, Cozzetto* & Polina Griffith* Triple Dee, Cozzetto* & Polina Griffith* - Just For You(3xFile, MP3, 320) Koolwaters Recordings KWR041 UK 2015
Polina - It's You album art Massimo Paramour*, Polina Griffith*, Gianluca Pighi Massimo Paramour*, Polina Griffith*, Gianluca Pighi - It's You Duffnote Recordings UK 2016
Polina - Echo album art Pep & Rash And Polina Pep & Rash And Polina - Echo Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2016
none Polina - Do You Care / Don't Test My Love album art Ryan Riback Ft. Iselin* / The Reign (10) Ft. Polina Griffith* Ryan Riback Ft. Iselin* / The Reign (10) Ft. Polina Griffith* - Do You Care / Don't Test My Love(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
QTZ126 Polina - Body album art Sergio D'Angelo & Aldo Bergamasco Feat. Polina Griffith* Sergio D'Angelo & Aldo Bergamasco Feat. Polina Griffith* - Body(5xFile, MP3, 320) Quantize Recordings QTZ126 US 2017
SP1526 Polina - Falling In Love (SOS) album art Dannic Feat. Polina Griffith* Dannic Feat. Polina Griffith* - Falling In Love (SOS)(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP1526 Netherlands 2018