Mushtaq

Mushtaq

Real Name:
Mushtaq Omar Uddin
Profile:
Mushtaq (born 14 August 1973, London, England) is an English music producer, singer, songwriter, and former lead vocalist for British hip hop group Fun-Da-Mental, when he was known at the time by his stage name MC Mushtaq.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mushtaq Discography

Albums

Terry Hall & Mushtaq Terry Hall & Mushtaq - The Hour Of Two Lights (Album) Honest Jon's Records US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FUZ 002 Mushtaq Ft. M. Haynes* Mushtaq Ft. M. Haynes* - Over An Over(12", W/Lbl) Fuzzed Music Co. FUZ 002 UK 1998 Sell This Version
FUZ-01 Mushtaq Latino(12") Fuzzed Music Co. FUZ-01 UK 1998 Sell This Version
AS 5001 105 Ketama (2), Mushtaq Ketama (2), Mushtaq - Agustito / That Feelin'(7", Promo) Universal AS 5001 105 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Mushtaq That Feelin' (Single, Maxi) Mercury Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Mushtaq Say Goodbye (Single) Mercury UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Mushtaq Say Goodbye(CDr, Single, Promo) Mercury none UK 2001 Sell This Version
MUSHDJ9 Mushtaq They Don't Know(12") Mercury MUSHDJ9 UK 2001 Sell This Version
HJP07 Terry Hall & Mushtaq Terry Hall & Mushtaq - They Gotta Quit Kicking My Dog Around(10") Honest Jon's Records HJP07 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Terry Hall & Mushtaq Terry Hall & Mushtaq - Baby G Remixes Honest Jon's Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Abd Al Malik / Terry Hall & Mushtaq Edit By Kadebostan & Laolu Abd Al Malik / Terry Hall & Mushtaq Edit By Kadebostan & Laolu - Gibraltar / Grow Blooming Soul Special France 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MUSHCJ2 Mushtaq Mushtaq (Album Sampler)(CD, Enh, Promo, Smplr) Mercury MUSHCJ2 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit