Johnny Rivers

Real Name:
John Henry Ramistella
Profile:
US musician, singer, songwriter and producer born November 7, 1942, New York City.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TT 2161, TT-2161 Johnny Rivers - The Sensational Johnny Rivers album art Johnny Rivers The Sensational Johnny Rivers (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records TT 2161, TT-2161 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-9274 Johnny Rivers - Here We à Go Go Again! album art Johnny Rivers Here We à Go Go Again! (Album) Imperial LP-9274 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-9264, LP. 9264 Johnny Rivers - Johnny Rivers At The Whisky À Go-Go album art Johnny Rivers Johnny Rivers At The Whisky À Go-Go (Album) Imperial, Imperial LP-9264, LP. 9264 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
UAL3386 Johnny Rivers - Go, Johnny, Go! album art Johnny Rivers Go, Johnny, Go! (Album) United Artists Records UAL3386 US 1964 Sell This Version
CLP 5475 Johnny Rivers - Swingin' Johnny Rivers Sings, Jerry Cole Sings album art Johnny Rivers, Jerry Cole Johnny Rivers, Jerry Cole - Swingin' Johnny Rivers Sings, Jerry Cole Sings Crown Records (2) CLP 5475 US 1965 Sell This Version
LP 12284 Johnny Rivers - Meanwhile Back At The Whisky À Go Go album art Johnny Rivers Meanwhile Back At The Whisky À Go Go (Album) Imperial LP 12284 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
SML 83901 Johnny Rivers - In Action! album art Johnny Rivers In Action! (Album) Imperial SML 83901 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
SJET-7770 Johnny Rivers - Johnny Rivers Rocks The Folk album art Johnny Rivers Johnny Rivers Rocks The Folk (Album) Imperial SJET-7770 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
LP-9307 Johnny Rivers - ...And I Know You Wanna Dance album art Johnny Rivers ...And I Know You Wanna Dance (Album) Imperial LP-9307 US 1966 Sell This Version
EMB 3378 Johnny Rivers - Go-Go album art Johnny Rivers, Trini Lopez Johnny Rivers, Trini Lopez - Go-Go Ember Records EMB 3378 UK 1966 Sell This Version
PC-3022 Johnny Rivers - Johnny Rivers album art Johnny Rivers Johnny Rivers Pickwick/33 Records PC-3022 US 1965 Sell This Version
LP-9334 Johnny Rivers - Changes album art Johnny Rivers Changes (Album) Imperial LP-9334 US 1966 Sell This Version
MS 21007 Johnny Rivers - The Great Johnny Rivers album art Johnny Rivers The Great Johnny Rivers (Comp, Album) Unart Records MS 21007 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SUM-1157 Johnny Rivers - Whisky A Go-Go Revisited album art Johnny Rivers Whisky A Go-Go Revisited (Album) Sunset Records SUM-1157 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SLBX 340.545 Johnny Rivers - Rewind album art Johnny Rivers Rewind (Album) Imperial SLBX 340.545 France 1967 Sell This Version
CS 1100 Johnny Rivers - Johnny Rivers & Steve Alaimo album art Johnny Rivers & Steve Alaimo Johnny Rivers & Steve Alaimo - Johnny Rivers & Steve Alaimo(LP, Album) Custom Records (2) CS 1100 US 1967 Sell This Version
LP-8086 Johnny Rivers - At The Whisky A Go-Go Vol. 2 album art Johnny Rivers At The Whisky A Go-Go Vol. 2(LP, Eve) Liberty LP-8086 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
LP-12427 Johnny Rivers - A Touch Of Gold album art Johnny Rivers A Touch Of Gold (Comp, Album) Imperial LP-12427 US 1968 Sell This Version
LBL83118 Johnny Rivers - Realization album art Johnny Rivers Realization (Album) Imperial, Imperial LBL83118 UK & Europe 1968 Sell This Version
FLP-35075 Johnny Rivers - City Ways album art Johnny Rivers City Ways(LP) Liberty FLP-35075 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
5088 Johnny Rivers - Rio Fangoso album art Johnny Rivers Rio Fangoso(LP, Album) Liberty 5088 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
SLS 50127 Z Johnny Rivers - More Live At The Whiskey-A-Go-Go album art Johnny Rivers More Live At The Whiskey-A-Go-Go (Album) Sunset Records SLS 50127 Z Germany 1970 Sell This Version
BST 17 Johnny Rivers - Slim Slo Slider album art Johnny Rivers Slim Slo Slider (Album) Imperial BST 17 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
UAS-5532 Johnny Rivers - Home Grown album art Johnny Rivers Home Grown (Album) United Artists Records UAS-5532 US 1971 Sell This Version
UAS-5650 Johnny Rivers - L.A. Reggae album art Johnny Rivers L.A. Reggae (Album) United Artists Records UAS-5650 Canada 1972 Sell This Version