Ad

"Ramblin' Red" Lowery

"Ramblin' Red" Lowery

Real Name:Earl L. Lowery (né Winchester)
Profile:

Hillbilly vocalist, guitarist, and songwriter active in the early and mid-1930s in Tennessee
He was born as Earl L. Winchester, but his mother remarried, and Earl was raised by Will Lowery, a barrel-maker from Erin, Tennessee

Born: 1905
Died: 1973 in Lenoir City, Tennessee, USA

Variations:
Viewing All | "Ramblin' Red" Lowery

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0