Genya Ravan

Real Name:
Genyusha Zelkovicz
Profile:
American rock singer and producer, born 19 April 1945 in Łódź, Poland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

24-4008 Genya Ravan - Construction #1 album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Construction #1 (Album) Polydor 24-4008 US 1969 Sell This Version
2425 022 Genya Ravan - Brief Replies album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Brief Replies (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2425 022 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
24-4062, 2425 065 Genya Ravan - Peculiar Friends album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Peculiar Friends (Album) Polydor, Polydor 24-4062, 2425 065 US 1971 Sell This Version
RL-13-1 Genya Ravan - Johnny Winter And... / Brief Replies album art Johnny Winter / Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Johnny Winter / Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Johnny Winter And... / Brief Replies(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL-13-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
C 31001 Genya Ravan - Genya Ravan album art Genya Ravan Genya Ravan (Album) Columbia C 31001 US 1972 Sell This Version
DSX-50143 Genya Ravan - They Love Me, They Love Me Not album art Genya Ravan They Love Me, They Love Me Not (Album) Dunhill DSX-50143 US 1973 Sell This Version
GX 01-1037 Genya Ravan - Urban Desire album art Genya Ravan Urban Desire (Album) 20th Century Fox Records GX 01-1037 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
217 Genya Ravan - Meat Loaf, Ambrosia, John Kay & Genya Ravan album art Meat Loaf / Ambrosia (2) / John Kay / Genya Ravan Meat Loaf / Ambrosia (2) / John Kay / Genya Ravan - Meat Loaf, Ambrosia, John Kay & Genya Ravan(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 217 US 1978 Sell This Version
T-595 Genya Ravan - ...And I Mean It! album art Genya Ravan ...And I Mean It! (Album) 20th Century Fox Records T-595 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
IAM-GR-003 Genya Ravan - For Fans Only! album art Genya Ravan For Fans Only!(CD) It'sAboutMusic.com LLC IAM-GR-003 US 2002 Sell This Version
COL-CD-1643 Genya Ravan - Undercover album art Genya Ravan Undercover(CD, Album) Collectables COL-CD-1643 USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version
COL-CD-1836 Genya Ravan - Cheesecake Girl - Scenes From Lollipop Lounge album art Genya Ravan Cheesecake Girl - Scenes From Lollipop Lounge(CD, Album) Collectables COL-CD-1836 US 2012 Sell This Version
RUM052CD Genya Ravan - Icon album art Genya Ravan Icon(CD, Album) RUM BAR Records RUM052CD US 2019 Sell This Version
RUM067 Genya Ravan - Genya Live At CBGB album art Genya Ravan Genya Live At CBGB(CD, Album) RUM BAR Records RUM067 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PD 2-14015 Genya Ravan - Tightrope/ Lapidary album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Tightrope/ Lapidary (Single) Polydor PD 2-14015 US 1969 Sell This Version
PD2 14024 Genya Ravan - Eye Of The Needle album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Eye Of The Needle (Single) Polydor PD2 14024 US 1970 Sell This Version
PD 2-14052 Genya Ravan - Down In The Cold / Last Of The Line album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Down In The Cold / Last Of The Line (Single) Polydor PD 2-14052 US 1970 Sell This Version
2066 034 Genya Ravan - Morning Much Better album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - Morning Much Better (Single) Polydor 2066 034 France 1970 Sell This Version
2066 122 Genya Ravan - No Next Time album art Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan Ten Wheel Drive With Genya Ravan - No Next Time (Single) Polydor 2066 122 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
4-45476 Genya Ravan - Mammy Blue album art Genya Ravan Mammy Blue (Single) CBS 4-45476 US 1971 Sell This Version
4-45606 Genya Ravan - Morning Glory  album art Genya Ravan Morning Glory (Single) Columbia 4-45606 US 1972 Sell This Version
CBS S 8000 Genya Ravan - Sit Yourself Down album art Genya Ravan Sit Yourself Down (Single) CBS CBS S 8000 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 7817 Genya Ravan - Takuta Kalaba / Turn On Your Love Lights album art Genya Ravan Takuta Kalaba / Turn On Your Love Lights(7", Single) CBS CBS 7817 France 1972 Sell This Version
BA301360 Genya Ravan - What Kind Of Man Are You album art Genya Ravan What Kind Of Man Are You(7", Single) CBS BA301360 Greece 1972 Sell This Version
D-4350 Genya Ravan - Keep On Growing album art Genya Ravan Keep On Growing(7", Single, Promo) Dunhill D-4350 US 1973 Sell This Version