Horst Caspar

Real Name:
Horst Joachim Arthur Caspar
Profile:
German actor, born 20 January 1913 in Radegast, Anhalt, Germany, died 27 December 1952 in Berlin, Germany. He was married to Antje Weisgerber.
Sites:
[a1840797]

Artist

Albums

Horst Caspar - Deutsche Balladen album art Horst Caspar Deutsche Balladen Bertelsmann Schallplattenring Germany 1952 Sell This Version
C 50 075/1-3 Horst Caspar - Deutsches Theater - Höhepunkte der Schauspielkunst (+ Booklet, 3 Insets) album art Max Reinhardt, Emil Jannings, Käthe Dorsch, Josef Kainz, Ernst Deutsch, Alexander Moissi, Helene Thimig, Heinz Hilpert, Trude Hesterberg, Max Pallenberg, Curt Bois, Werner Hinz, Rudolf Forster, Horst Caspar, Albert Bassermann Max Reinhardt, Emil Jannings, Käthe Dorsch, Josef Kainz, Ernst Deutsch, Alexander Moissi, Helene Thimig, Heinz Hilpert, Trude Hesterberg, Max Pallenberg, Curt Bois, Werner Hinz, Rudolf Forster, Horst Caspar, Albert Bassermann - Deutsches Theater - Höhepunkte der Schauspielkunst (+ Booklet, 3 Insets)(LP, Album) Capriccio (2) C 50 075/1-3 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Horst Caspar - Faust Der Tragödie erster Teil album art Wilhelm Semmelroth, Horst Caspar, Antje Weisgerber, Erich Ponto, Fita Benkhoff, Ullrich Haupt, Emmy Graetz, Hermann Schomberg Wilhelm Semmelroth, Horst Caspar, Antje Weisgerber, Erich Ponto, Fita Benkhoff, Ullrich Haupt, Emmy Graetz, Hermann Schomberg - Faust Der Tragödie erster Teil (Album) Bertelsmann Schallplattenring, Bertelsmann Schallplattenring, Bertelsmann Schallplattenring, Bertelsmann Schallplattenring Germany Unknown Sell This Version
71 050 XW Horst Caspar - Faust Der Tragödie erster Teil album art Horst Caspar, Antje Weisgerber, Erich Ponto, Fita Benkhoff, Ullrich Haupt, Emmy Graetz, Hermann Schomberg Horst Caspar, Antje Weisgerber, Erich Ponto, Fita Benkhoff, Ullrich Haupt, Emmy Graetz, Hermann Schomberg - Faust Der Tragödie erster Teil(Box + 3xLP) Ariola-Athena 71 050 XW Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Horst Caspar - Horst Caspar Zum Gedächtnis  album art Horst Caspar Horst Caspar Zum Gedächtnis Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TSF 13 012 Horst Caspar - Die Weihnachtsgeschichte Und Weihnachtliche Chormusik album art Horst Caspar, Johannischer Chor Berlin, Friedlies Philipp, Siegfried Lehmann Horst Caspar, Johannischer Chor Berlin, Friedlies Philipp, Siegfried Lehmann - Die Weihnachtsgeschichte Und Weihnachtliche Chormusik(7") Telefunken TSF 13 012 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit