Friderika

Real Name:
Bayer Friderika
Profile:
Born: October 4, 1971, Budapest, Hungary

Hungarian singer. She decided to become a singer at the age of 14. She learned to sing by taking free private lessons. Five years later she passed successfully the Hungarian state exams required for professional singers. In 1994 she won the 1st Prize of the Hungarian Television Song Contest. With this award winning song she represented Hungary at the Eurovision Song Contest 1994 in Dublin. She was the first Hungarian singer who got among the finalists and finished at the fourth place. Her first album was released on April 30, 1994, what had become a gold record in less than two months.
Sites:
[a1842290]

Artist

Friderika Discography Tracks

Albums

Friderika - Friderika album art Friderika Friderika (Album) Emi Quint Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
QUI 906066 Friderika - Friderika II. album art Friderika Friderika II.(CD, Album) EMI Quint QUI 906066 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
Friderika - Boldog Vagyok album art Friderika Boldog Vagyok (Album) EMI Quint Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
Friderika - Kincs, Ami Van album art Friderika Kincs, Ami Van (Album) EMI Quint Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
Friderika - Hazatalálsz album art Friderika Hazatalálsz (Album) Magneoton Hungary 2001 Sell This Version
HGY 009, HGY 009 CD Friderika - Gospel album art Friderika Gospel(CD, Album) Hit Gyülekezete, Hit Gyülekezete HGY 009, HGY 009 CD Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
HIT 014 Friderika - Gospel II. - Sáron Rózsája album art Friderika Gospel II. - Sáron Rózsája(CD, Album) Hit Gyülekezete HIT 014 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

QUI 906056 Friderika - Kinek Mondjam El... album art Friderika Kinek Mondjam El...(CD, Single) EMI Quint QUI 906056 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
QUI 606066 Friderika - Elkésett Karnevál / Dreaming Of Me album art Friderika Elkésett Karnevál / Dreaming Of Me(CD, Single) EMI Quint QUI 606066 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
Friderika - Úgy Illesz Hozzám album art Friderika Úgy Illesz Hozzám (Single) EMI Quint Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
PRO 011 Friderika - Bár Tehetném album art Friderika Bár Tehetném(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Quint PRO 011 Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
P 0020 Friderika - Feltárcsáztad A Szívem (G-Remix) album art Friderika Feltárcsáztad A Szívem (G-Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Quint P 0020 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
8 85215 2 Friderika - Feltárcsáztad A Szívem album art Friderika Feltárcsáztad A Szívem(CD, Maxi) EMI Quint 8 85215 2 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
P 0030 Friderika - Kincs, Ami Van album art Friderika Kincs, Ami Van(CD, Single) EMI Quint P 0030 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

QUI 606066 Friderika - Elkésett Karnevál album art Friderika Elkésett Karnevál(CD, Promo, Smplr) EMI Quint QUI 606066 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version