Søren Rasted

Real Name:
Søren Nystrøm Rasted
Profile:
Danish singer, songwriter & producer born as Søren Rasted on the 19th of June 1969. Married to Lene Grawford Nystrøm Rasted.
From 1994 to 2001 he had big success with Aqua, playing the key role as writer and producer together with Claus Norréen.
The band reunited in late 2007.

He is currently active in the group Hej Matematik (literally "Hello Mathematics") together with his nephew Nicolaj Rasted.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

UMD 53964 Søren Rasted - Bubble Mix album art Aqua Barbie Girl (Extended Version) and 1 more… Aqua - Bubble Mix (Comp) Universal UMD 53964 Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
UICY-1151 Søren Rasted - Aqua Remix Super Best album art Aqua Roses Are Red (Extended Version) and 3 more… Aqua - Aqua Remix Super Best(CD, Comp, Enh) Universal UICY-1151 Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Vocals

CD 0012 Søren Rasted - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner album art Various Various - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner(CD, Album) KMF A/S CD 0012 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
UMD 85060 Søren Rasted - Aquarium album art Aqua Aqua - Aquarium (Album) Universal UMD 85060 Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version
UMD 85058 Søren Rasted - My Oh My album art Aqua Aqua - My Oh My(CD, Single, CD1) Universal UMD 85058 UK 1998 Sell This Version
158 296-2 Søren Rasted - We Belong To The Sea album art Aqua Aqua - We Belong To The Sea (Single, Maxi) Universal 158 296-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
UICO-5501 Søren Rasted - Bumble Bees album art Aqua Aqua - Bumble Bees (Maxi, Single) Universal UICO-5501 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AQUACARTOONPR01 Søren Rasted - Cartoon Heroes album art Aqua Aqua - Cartoon Heroes (Maxi, Single, EP) Universal AQUACARTOONPR01 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
AQUAAROUND01, AQUA AROUND01 Søren Rasted - Around The World album art Aqua Aqua - Around The World (Maxi, Single) Universal AQUAAROUND01, AQUA AROUND01 UK 2000 Sell This Version
153 810-2 Søren Rasted - Aquarius album art Aqua Freaky Friday and 4 more… Aqua - Aquarius (Album) Universal 153 810-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 48226 2 9, EMI 5482262 Søren Rasted - This Side Up album art Jon* Jon* - This Side Up(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Medley Records, Capitol Records, EMI 7243 5 48226 2 9, EMI 5482262 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 43922 8, EMI 5439322 Søren Rasted - This Side Up album art Jon* Jon* - This Side Up (Album) Medley Records, Medley Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records 7243 5 43922 8, EMI 5439322 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
EMI 5516512 Søren Rasted - Right Here Next To You album art Jon* Jon* - Right Here Next To You (Maxi) Medley Records, Medley Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records EMI 5516512 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
UMD 987 034 1, UMD9870341 Søren Rasted - Hvor Små Vi Er album art Various Various - Hvor Små Vi Er(CD, Single) Universal, Universal UMD 987 034 1, UMD9870341 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
5143020 Søren Rasted - For Dig Ku' Jeg Gøre Alting album art tv•2* tv•2* - For Dig Ku' Jeg Gøre Alting(CD, Album) EMI, Pladeselskabet Have A Cigar 5143020 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
CPHREC0101 Søren Rasted - Vi Burde Ses Noget Mere album art Hej Matematik Hej Matematik - Vi Burde Ses Noget Mere(CD, Album) Copenhagen Records CPHREC0101 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
88697 53968 2 Søren Rasted - Into The Light album art Linda Andrews Det Bedste Til Sidst Linda Andrews - Into The Light(CD, Album) Epic, Sony Music 88697 53968 2 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
AQUA80CDP1 Søren Rasted - Back To The 80's album art Aqua Aqua - Back To The 80's (Single) Universal AQUA80CDP1 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
CPHREC 0162-2 Søren Rasted - Alt Går Op I 6 album art Hej Matematik Hej Matematik - Alt Går Op I 6 (Album) Copenhagen Records CPHREC 0162-2 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
UNI 276 776 7 Søren Rasted - Megalomania album art Aqua Aqua - Megalomania(CD, Album) Universal Music Group UNI 276 776 7 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CD 0012 Søren Rasted - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner album art Various Various - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner(CD, Album) KMF A/S CD 0012 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
0630-11892-2 Søren Rasted - Itzy Bitzy album art Joyspeed Joyspeed - Itzy Bitzy(CD, Maxi) XM 0630-11892-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
UMD 80446 Søren Rasted - Doctor Jones album art Aqua Aqua - Doctor Jones (Single, Maxi, EP) Universal UMD 80446 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
UMD 80477 Søren Rasted - My Oh My album art Aqua Aqua - My Oh My (Single, Maxi) Universal UMD 80477 France 1997 Sell This Version
UMD 85060 Søren Rasted - Aquarium album art Aqua Aqua - Aquarium (Album) Universal UMD 85060 Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version