Søren Rasted

Søren Rasted

Real Name:
Søren Nystrøm Rasted
Profile:
Danish singer, songwriter & producer born as Søren Rasted on the 19th of June 1969. Married to Lene Grawford Nystrøm Rasted.
From 1994 to 2001 he had big success with Aqua, playing the key role as writer and producer together with Claus Norréen.
The band reunited in late 2007.

He is currently active in the group Hej Matematik (literally "Hello Mathematics") together with his nephew Nicolaj Rasted.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Søren Rasted Discography

Remix

Aqua Barbie Girl (Extended Version) and 1 more… Aqua - Bubble Mix (Comp) Universal Thailand 1998 Sell This Version
UICY-1151 Aqua Roses Are Red (Extended Version) and 3 more… Aqua - Aqua Remix Super Best(CD, Comp, Enh) Universal UICY-1151 Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Vocals

CD 0012 Various Various - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner(CD, Album) KMF A/S CD 0012 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Aquarium (Album) Universal Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
UMD 85058 Aqua Aqua - My Oh My(CD, Single, CD ) Universal UMD 85058 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Cartoon Heroes (Maxi, Single, EP) Universal, Nitelite Records, Do It Yourself Entertainment Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - We Belong To The Sea (Maxi, Single) Universal, Universal Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Around The World (Maxi, Single) Universal UK 2000 Sell This Version
Aqua Cartoon Heroes and 4 more… Aqua - Aquarius (Album) Universal UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Bumble Bees (Maxi, Single) Universal Japan 2000 Sell This Version
156 815-2 Aqua Aqua - Cartoon Heroes(CD, Single, Enh, Ltd, Car) Universal Music 156 815-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
Jon* Jon* - Right Here Next To You (Maxi) Medley Records, Medley Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
Jon* Jon* - This Side Up (Album) Medley Records, Medley Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
UMD 987 034 1, UMD9870341 Various Various - Hvor Små Vi Er(CD, Single) Universal, Universal UMD 987 034 1, UMD9870341 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
EMI 5143020 tv•2* tv•2* - For Dig Ku' Jeg Gøre Alting(CD, Album) EMI, Pladeselskabet Have A Cigar EMI 5143020 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
CPHREC0101 Hej Matematik Hej Matematik - Vi Burde Ses Noget Mere(CD, Album) Copenhagen Records CPHREC0101 Denmark 2008 Sell This Version
AQUA80CDP1 Aqua Aqua - Back To The 80's(CD, Single, Promo) Universal AQUA80CDP1 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
Hej Matematik Hej Matematik - Alt Går Op I 6 (Album) Copenhagen Records Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
UNI 276 776 7 Aqua Aqua - Megalomania(CD, Album) Universal Music Group UNI 276 776 7 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CD 0012 Various Various - Frække Frida - Og De Frygtløse Spioner(CD, Album) KMF A/S CD 0012 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
0630-11892-2 Joyspeed Joyspeed - Itzy Bitzy(CD, Maxi) XM 0630-11892-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Didn't I (Single) Universal Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Barbie Girl (Single, Maxi) Universal Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - Doctor Jones (Single, Maxi, EP) Universal Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Aqua Aqua - My Oh My (Single, Maxi) Universal France 1997 Sell This Version