Mo Rodgers

Real Name:
Maurice Rodgers
Profile:
Mighty Mo Rodgers is a composer, lyricist, keyboardist and producer, born 1945. During the 1960s he was a staff writer, producer and musician on the Double Shot Records and Whiz Records labels.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

314 547 781-2 Mo Rodgers - Blues Is My Wailin' Wall album art Mighty Mo Rodgers* Blues Is My Wailin' Wall (Album) Blue Thumb Records 314 547 781-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
589 847-2 Mo Rodgers - Red, White And Blues album art Mo Rodgers Red, White And Blues (Album) Blue Thumb Records 589 847-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
IS 640302 Mo Rodgers - Black Paris Blues album art Mo Rodgers Black Paris Blues(CD, Album) Isabel Records IS 640302 France 2003 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8622 Mo Rodgers - Redneck Blues album art Mighty Mo Rodgers* Redneck Blues(CD, Album, Enh) DixieFrog DFGCD 8622 France 2007 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8672 Mo Rodgers - Dispatches From The Moon album art Mighty Mo Rodgers* Dispatches From The Moon(CD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8672 France 2009 Sell This Version
MMG 20415 Mo Rodgers - Cadillac Jack album art Mighty Mo Rodgers* Cadillac Jack(CD, Album) Model Music Group MMG 20415 US 2012 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8770 Mo Rodgers - Mud 'N Blood - A Mississippi Blues Tale album art Mo Rodgers Mud 'N Blood - A Mississippi Blues Tale(CD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8770 Austria 2014 Sell This Version
ORM331 Mo Rodgers - Griot Blues album art Mighty Mo Rodgers* & Baba Sissoko Mighty Mo Rodgers* & Baba Sissoko - Griot Blues(CD, Album) One Root Music ORM331 Lithuania 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FR-1003 Mo Rodgers - Me, Myself & I / Greensleeves album art Maurice Rogers* Me, Myself & I / Greensleeves(7") Freeport Records (2) FR-1003 US 1965 Sell This Version
#143, DS-279 Mo Rodgers - Coo-Coo-Ca-Choo (The Love Bird Song) album art Maurice Rodgers* Coo-Coo-Ca-Choo (The Love Bird Song)(7") Double Shot Records, Double Shot Records #143, DS-279 US 1969 Sell This Version
#146 Mo Rodgers - Sweet Louise album art Maurice Rodgers* Sweet Louise(7", Single, Styrene, All) Double Shot Records #146 US 1970 Sell This Version
4-7163 Mo Rodgers - Sweet Daddy album art Maurice Rodgers* Sweet Daddy(7") Okeh 4-7163 US Unknown Sell This Version