Harry Gregson-Williams

Harry Gregson-Williams

Real Name:
Harry David Gregson-Williams
Profile:
Composer, orchestrator, conductor and producer from the UK (born December 13, 1961, Sussex). Most known for his film scores.

Nominated for a Golden Globe and a Grammy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Harry Gregson-Williams Discography

Albums

Nick Glennie-Smith, Hans Zimmer and Harry Gregson-Williams Nick Glennie-Smith, Hans Zimmer and Harry Gregson-Williams - The Rock (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Hollywood Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams, Hans Zimmer Harry Gregson-Williams, Hans Zimmer - Smilla's Sense Of Snow - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Teldec Classics, Constantin Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams & John Powell Harry Gregson-Williams & John Powell - Antz - Original Film Music (Album) Angel Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Trevor Rabin & Harry Gregson-Williams Trevor Rabin & Harry Gregson-Williams - Enemy Of The State (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Hollywood Records Asia 1998 Sell This Version
VSD-5915 Harry Gregson-Williams The Replacement Killers (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5915 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
John Powell And Harry Gregson-Williams John Powell And Harry Gregson-Williams - Chicken Run (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) RCA Victor, DreamWorks Records, BMG Classics US 2000 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams Spy Game (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Decca US 2001 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell - Shrek (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2001 Sell This Version
450 305-4 Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell Harry Gregson-Williams and John Powell - Shrek (Original Motion Picture Score)(Cass, Album) DreamWorks Records 450 305-4 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams Phone Booth - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Superb Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Harry Gregson-Williams The Magic Of Marciano (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CDr) Composer Promo none US 2002 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams Veronica Guerin Original Soundtrack (Album) Hollywood Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams The Rundown (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) Varèse Sarabande US 2003 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams Sinbad: Legend Of The Seven Seas (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) DreamWorks Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams Shrek 2 (Original Score From The Motion Picture) (Album) DreamWorks Animation SKG Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams Man On Fire (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams Kingdom Of Heaven (Album) Sony Classical, Sony Music Soundtrax Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
SILCD1230 Harry Gregson-Williams The Number 23(CD, Album) Silva Screen SILCD1230 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version
DIDP-153877 Harry Gregson-Williams Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns Of The Patriots (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Konami DIDP-153877 US 2008 Sell This Version
Harry Gregson-Williams X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Europe 2009 Sell This Version
none Harry Gregson-Williams The Taking Of Pelham 123 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(11xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Colpix Music, Inc. none Europe 2009
Harry Gregson-Williams Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Walt Disney Records US 2010 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1160 Harry Gregson-Williams Unstoppable (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1160 US 2010 Sell This Version