Jon-John

Real Name:
Jonathan Hillman Robinson
Profile:
Remixer - producer

Born on 22 April 1970
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

Jon-John - Damn Thing Called Love album art After 7 Damn Thing Called Love (Jon John Radio Mix) (as Jon John) After 7 - Damn Thing Called Love (Single) Virgin, Virgin US 1995 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8255-R Jon-John - Slow Jams album art Quincy Jones featuring Babyface and Tamia with Portrait and Barry White Quincy Jones featuring Babyface and Tamia with Portrait and Barry White - Slow Jams(CD, Maxi, Promo) Qwest Records PRO-CD-8255-R US 1996 Sell This Version
Jon-John - This Is For The Lover In You (The Remix CD) album art Babyface This Is For The Lover In You (Jon-John Mix) Babyface - This Is For The Lover In You (The Remix CD) (Maxi, Single) Epic US 1996 Sell This Version

Vocals

9 24596-2 Jon-John - Sexsational album art Tony Thompson (4) Dance With Me and 1 more… Tony Thompson (4) - Sexsational(CD, Album) Giant Records 9 24596-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Betta Listen album art Laurneá* Infatuation (as and 2 more… Laurneá* - Betta Listen (Album) Epic US 1997 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Destiny album art Myron You're My Everything Myron - Destiny (Album) Island Black Music US 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jon-John - CrazySexyCool album art TLC Let's Do It Again TLC - CrazySexyCool (Album) Arista, LaFace Records, BMG Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Take Me Higher album art Diana Ross Gone and 2 more… Diana Ross - Take Me Higher (Album) EMI Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
9 24596-2 Jon-John - Sexsational album art Tony Thompson (4) Dance With Me Tony Thompson (4) - Sexsational(CD, Album) Giant Records 9 24596-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
74321-44962-2 Az Yet Time To End The Story Az Yet - Az Yet(CD, Album) LaFace Records 74321-44962-2 Hong Kong 1996 Sell This Version
314 534 322-2, 314 534 323-2 Jon-John - NBA At 50 A Musical Celebration album art Various You Bring The Sunshine Various - NBA At 50 A Musical Celebration(CD, Comp) Mercury, Mercury, Krasnow Entertainment, NBA 314 534 322-2, 314 534 323-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Betta Listen album art Laurneá* Can't Let Go (as and 5 more… Laurneá* - Betta Listen (Album) Epic US 1997 Sell This Version
BK 67805 Jon-John - Cool Relax album art Jon B Love Hurts and 1 more… Jon B - Cool Relax(CD, Album) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music BK 67805 US 1997 Sell This Version
Jon-John - 'Bout It album art Jesse Powell I Wasn't With It (Remix) and 1 more… Jesse Powell - 'Bout It (Album) MCA Records, Silas Records, MCA Records, Silas Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Destiny album art Myron Eastside Girl and 1 more… Myron - Destiny (Album) Island Black Music US 1998 Sell This Version
ESCA 7286 Jon-John - Hav Plenty (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various What I've Been Missin' Various - Hav Plenty (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Comp) Epic, Yab Yum Records ESCA 7286 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Ideal album art Ideal (6) Get Down With Me and 1 more… Ideal (6) - Ideal (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1999 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Two*Eleven album art Toni Estes Let's Chill and 1 more… Toni Estes - Two*Eleven (Album) Priority Records, Virgin Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Jon-John - At Last album art Gladys Knight Love Hurts (as Jon John) Gladys Knight - At Last (Album) MCA Records US 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jon-John - CrazySexyCool album art TLC Let's Do It Again TLC - CrazySexyCool (Album) Arista, LaFace Records, BMG Europe 1994 Sell This Version
9 24596-2 Jon-John - Sexsational album art Tony Thompson (4) Dance With Me Tony Thompson (4) - Sexsational(CD, Album) Giant Records 9 24596-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Jon-John - I Wanna Love Like That album art Tony Thompson (4) Tony Thompson (4) - I Wanna Love Like That (Maxi, Single) Giant Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Gone (Radio Edit) album art Diana Ross I'm Gone Diana Ross - Gone (Radio Edit) (Single, Maxi) EMI Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Take Me Higher album art Diana Ross Gone and 2 more… Diana Ross - Take Me Higher (Album) EMI Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
Jon-John - Az Yet album art Az Yet Time To End The Story Az Yet - Az Yet (Album) LaFace Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version