Jeffrey Daniels

Jeffrey Daniels

Real Name:
Jeffrey Glenn Daniel
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter and choreographer.
Born: August 24, 1955. Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jeffrey Daniels Discography

Albums

Jeffrey Daniel* Skinny Boy (Album) Solar US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jeffrey Daniel* AC/DC (Single) Polydor UK 1984 Sell This Version
Jeffrey Daniels She's The Girl (Single) Solar US 1990 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Alain_Patrick

Alain_Patrick

August 2, 2007
edited over 10 years ago
There is a famous quote that says "We always have to Honor those who contributed to our acknowledgement".
On that matter, I heard recently through a friend of mine, Mark Archer, the story that it was Jeffry Daniels from Shalamar that was the one that teached the superstar Michael Jackson how to body pop right at the roots of the break dance era - quite an amazing story considering the level of the artists involved.

Videos (4) Edit