Cosmicman

Cosmicman

Real Name:
Matti Laamanen
Profile:
Finland based DJ / producer, born on November 21, 1978.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cosmicman

Cosmicman Discography

Singles & EPs

Cosmicman I Love You EMT Design Finland 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

foxtrot_yankee

foxtrot_yankee

July 29, 2003
Matti has made it! After starting off making tunes that only the internet could hear, he is now firmly established as a great trance producer. His tunes and remixes under his "Cosmicman" guise are simply superb in that he can do no wrong. The remix of Mike Shiver's 'Feelings' is another great remix by Matti and here's hoping he keeps them coming...

Videos (7) Edit