Pankaj Udhas

Real Name:
Pankaj Udhasis
Profile:
Indian singer, born May 17, 1951 in Jetpur, Gujarat, India.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1844384]

Artist

Pankaj Udhas Discography Tracks

Albums

2392 525 Pankaj Udhas - Aahat (Ghazals) album art Pankaj Udhas Aahat (Ghazals)(LP) Polydor 2392 525 India 1980 Sell This Version
2675 218 Pankaj Udhas - Live album art Pankaj Udhas & Manhar* Pankaj Udhas & Manhar* - Live(LP) Polydor 2675 218 India 1981 Sell This Version
2392 981 Pankaj Udhas - Mu-Kar-Rar (Ghazals) album art Pankaj Udhas Mu-Kar-Rar (Ghazals)(LP) Music India, Polydor 2392 981 India 1981 Sell This Version
2393 870 Pankaj Udhas - Live - Pankaj Udhas album art Pankaj Udhas Live - Pankaj Udhas(LP, Album) Music India 2393 870 India 1982 Sell This Version
2393 878 Pankaj Udhas The Best Of Pankaj Udhas(LP) Music India 2393 878 1982 Sell This Version
2393 993 Pankaj Udhas - Pankaj Udhas (Live At Bombay, Delhi, Calcutta, Hyderabad, Bangalore & Madras) album art Pankaj Udhas Pankaj Udhas (Live At Bombay, Delhi, Calcutta, Hyderabad, Bangalore & Madras)(LP) Music India 2393 993 India 1984 Sell This Version
2393 995 Pankaj Udhas - Furqat = फ़ुरकत​ album art पंकज उधास* Furqat = फ़ुरकत​(LP, Album) Music India 2393 995 India 1984 Sell This Version
2393 965 Pankaj Udhas - Paimana album art Pankaj Udhas Paimana(LP) Music India 2393 965 India 1984 Sell This Version
2675 527 Pankaj Udhas - Live At The Royal Albert Hall album art Pankaj Udhas Live At The Royal Albert Hall(2xLP, Album) Music India 2675 527 India 1984 Sell This Version
2675 530 Pankaj Udhas - Na-yaab Ghazals Double Album album art Pankaj Udhas Na-yaab Ghazals Double Album(2xLP) Music India 2675 530 India 1985 Sell This Version
4227 895 Pankaj Udhas - Nasheela album art Pankaj Udhas Nasheela(Cass, Album) Music India 4227 895 India 1986 Sell This Version
2394 010 Pankaj Udhas - Aadha Ram Aadha Ravan album art Pankaj Udhas Aadha Ram Aadha Ravan(LP, Album) Music India 2394 010 India 1986 Sell This Version
2675 540 Pankaj Udhas - Music India's Aafreen • Vol. I • Vol. II album art Pankaj Udhas Music India's Aafreen • Vol. I • Vol. II(2xLP) Music India 2675 540 India 1986 Sell This Version
2675 546 Pankaj Udhas - Music India's Shagufta • Vol. I • Vol. II album art Pankaj Udhas Music India's Shagufta • Vol. I • Vol. II(2xLP) Music India 2675 546 India 1987 Sell This Version
2675 547 Pankaj Udhas - Music India's Shagufta • Vol. III • Vol. IV album art Pankaj Udhas Music India's Shagufta • Vol. III • Vol. IV(2xLP) Music India 2675 547 India 1987 Sell This Version
AC-023 Pankaj Udhas - Khushian Da Rang (Punjabi Geet) album art Pankaj Udhas Khushian Da Rang (Punjabi Geet)(Cass, Album) Velvet Voices AC-023 India 1994 Sell This Version
CDNF 764 Pankaj Udhas - In Search Of Meer album art Pankaj Udhas In Search Of Meer(CD, Album) Universal Music (India) CDNF 764 India 2003 Sell This Version
CDNF 015 Pankaj Udhas - Music India's Aafreen  album art Pankaj Udhas Music India's Aafreen (CD, Album) Music India CDNF 015 India Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2220 221 Pankaj Udhas - Ghungroo Toot Gaye album art Pankaj Udhas Ghungroo Toot Gaye(7", Single) Polydor 2220 221 India Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2394 861 Pankaj Udhas - Maikada = मैकदा (Ghazals)  album art Pankaj Udhas, Ghulam Ali, Anup Jalota Pankaj Udhas, Ghulam Ali, Anup Jalota - Maikada = मैकदा (Ghazals) (LP, Comp) Music India 2394 861 India 1985 Sell This Version
4227 907 Pankaj Udhas - The Very Best Of Pankaj Udhas Vol. IV album art Pankaj Udhas The Very Best Of Pankaj Udhas Vol. IV(Cass, Comp) Music India Ltd. 4227 907 India 1991 Sell This Version
S.S.-016, SS-016 Pankaj Udhas - Kabhi Aansoo, Kabhi Khushboo, Kabhi Naghma (Vol 2) album art Pankaj Udhas and Sadhana Sargam Pankaj Udhas and Sadhana Sargam - Kabhi Aansoo, Kabhi Khushboo, Kabhi Naghma (Vol 2)(Cass, Comp, Pla) Sirocco (2), Tips S.S.-016, SS-016 UK 1996 Sell This Version
06025 371 9099 Pankaj Udhas - Nasha • One More • album art Pankaj Udhas Nasha • One More •(LP, Comp, RM) Universal Music Group 06025 371 9099 India 2012 Sell This Version
CDNF 279 Pankaj Udhas Nasha(CD, Comp) Music India, Universal CDNF 279 India Unknown Sell This Version
CD 002 Pankaj Udhas - Rubayee Volume II album art Pankaj Udhas Rubayee Volume II(CD, Comp) Velvet Voices CD 002 India Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit