Stanislaw Zagorski

Real Name:
Stanisław Andrzej Zagórski
Profile:
Polish graphic designer & illustrator, born 20 August 1933 in Warsaw, Poland
He worked in New York from 1964-1992.
Do not confuse with Stanisław Żakowski, active as a graphic designer in Poland from 1960.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

1425 Stanislaw Zagorski - Essence album art John Lewis (2) John Lewis (2) - Essence (Album) Atlantic 1425 US 1962 Sell This Version
1428 Stanislaw Zagorski - Together! album art Philly Joe Jones* & Elvin Jones Philly Joe Jones* & Elvin Jones - Together! (Album) Atlantic 1428 US 1964 Sell This Version
462074 Stanislaw Zagorski - The Sheriff album art The Modern Jazz Quartet The Modern Jazz Quartet - The Sheriff (Album) Atlantic 462074 France 1964 Sell This Version
SRV-185 SD Stanislaw Zagorski - Concerto For Piano And Orchestra / Concerto No. 1 For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 10 album art Khachaturian*, Prokofiev*, Mindru Katz, Sir Adrian Boult, The London Philharmonic Orchestra Khachaturian*, Prokofiev*, Mindru Katz, Sir Adrian Boult, The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Concerto For Piano And Orchestra / Concerto No. 1 For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 10 (Album) Vanguard SRV-185 SD US 1966 Sell This Version
33-195 Stanislaw Zagorski - Music In 5 Dimensions album art Clyde Borly & His Percussions Clyde Borly & His Percussions - Music In 5 Dimensions(LP, Album, Mono) Atco Records 33-195 US 1966 Sell This Version
1487 Stanislaw Zagorski - Jazz Gunn album art Shelly Manne & His Men Shelly Manne & His Men - Jazz Gunn (Album) Atlantic 1487 US 1967 Sell This Version
SD 1481 Stanislaw Zagorski - Love-In album art The Charles Lloyd Quartet The Charles Lloyd Quartet - Love-In (Album) Atlantic SD 1481 US 1967 Sell This Version
SD 1486 Stanislaw Zagorski - Live At The Lighthouse album art MJQ* MJQ* - Live At The Lighthouse (Album) Atlantic SD 1486 US 1967 Sell This Version
1478 Stanislaw Zagorski - The Tender Storm album art Eddie Harris Eddie Harris - The Tender Storm (Album) Atlantic 1478 US 1967 Sell This Version
1493 Stanislaw Zagorski - Journey Within album art The Charles Lloyd Quartet The Charles Lloyd Quartet - Journey Within (Album) Atlantic 1493 US 1967 Sell This Version
33-218 Stanislaw Zagorski - London Is My Cup Of Tea album art Mr. Acker Bilk* Mr. Acker Bilk* - London Is My Cup Of Tea (Album) ATCO Records 33-218 US 1967 Sell This Version
RS-3017 Stanislaw Zagorski - Moon Child album art Johnny Lytle Johnny Lytle - Moon Child(LP, Album, RE) Riverside Records RS-3017 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 8184 Stanislaw Zagorski - Soul Crusade album art Mandala (11) Mandala (11) - Soul Crusade(LP, Album) Atlantic SD 8184 US 1968 Sell This Version
RS-3023 Stanislaw Zagorski - The Legendary Jazz Pianist album art Joe Albany Joe Albany - The Legendary Jazz Pianist(LP, Album, RE, RM) Riverside Records RS-3023 US 1968 Sell This Version
R-3016 Stanislaw Zagorski - The Outer View album art George Russell George Russell - The Outer View (Album) Riverside Records R-3016 US 1968 Sell This Version
673 004 Stanislaw Zagorski - Deeds Not Words album art Max Roach Featuring Booker Little Max Roach Featuring Booker Little - Deeds Not Words (Album) Riverside Records 673 004 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
RS-3022 Stanislaw Zagorski - Ugetsu album art Art Blakey Art Blakey - Ugetsu(LP, Album, RE, RM) Riverside Records RS-3022 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
ALX 1500 Stanislaw Zagorski - Charles Lloyd In Europe album art Charles Lloyd Charles Lloyd - Charles Lloyd In Europe (Album) Atlantic ALX 1500 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 8200 Stanislaw Zagorski - The Sound Of Silence album art Carmen McRae Carmen McRae - The Sound Of Silence (Album) Atlantic SD 8200 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SD 1507 Stanislaw Zagorski - Windows Opened album art Herbie Mann Herbie Mann - Windows Opened (Album) Atlantic SD 1507 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 1498 Stanislaw Zagorski - Double Barrelled Soul album art Brother Jack McDuff & David Newman* Brother Jack McDuff & David Newman* - Double Barrelled Soul (Album) Atlantic SD 1498 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 8185 Stanislaw Zagorski - I Wish I Knew album art Solomon Burke Solomon Burke - I Wish I Knew (Album) Atlantic SD 8185 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 1508 Stanislaw Zagorski - The Blue Yusef Lateef album art Yusef Lateef Yusef Lateef - The Blue Yusef Lateef (Album) Atlantic SD 1508 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD33-240, SD 33-240 Stanislaw Zagorski - The New York Rock & Roll Ensemble album art The New York Rock & Roll Ensemble* The New York Rock & Roll Ensemble* - The New York Rock & Roll Ensemble (Album) ATCO Records SD33-240, SD 33-240 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 33-263 Stanislaw Zagorski - Memories Of A Middle-Aged Movie Fan album art The Other Ray Charles* The Other Ray Charles* - Memories Of A Middle-Aged Movie Fan (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-263 US 1968 Sell This Version