Jim Ladwig

Real Name:
James Ladwig
Profile:
US Grammy award-winning album art director, designer and co-founder of AGI (4).
Awarded in 1975 for the album "Honey" performed by the Ohio Players (Best Album Package).
Married with Paula Bisacca
Born: March 9, 1934 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Died: April 2, 2014 in Vero Beach, Florida, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Production

6338 150 l Jim Ladwig - The Spice Of Life album art Jerry Butler Jerry Butler - The Spice Of Life (Album) Mercury 6338 150 l Italy 1972 Sell This Version

Visual

SR 61161, SR-61161 Jim Ladwig - Like To Get To Know You album art Spanky & Our Gang Spanky & Our Gang - Like To Get To Know You (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR 61161, SR-61161 US 1968 Sell This Version
TS 298 Jim Ladwig - Stevie Wonder Live album art Stevie Wonder Stevie Wonder - Stevie Wonder Live (Album) Tamla TS 298 US 1970 Sell This Version
MS 5-726 Jim Ladwig - The Motown Story: The First Decade album art Various Various - The Motown Story: The First Decade (Comp) Motown MS 5-726 US 1970 Sell This Version
SS 726 Jim Ladwig - A Gasssss album art Junior Walker & The All Stars Junior Walker & The All Stars - A Gasssss (Album) Soul SS 726 US 1970 Sell This Version
STMLM 6068 Jim Ladwig - Greatest Hits II album art Temptations* Temptations* - Greatest Hits II (Comp) Gordy, Gordy STMLM 6068 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
MS705 Jim Ladwig - Right On album art The Supremes The Supremes - Right On (Album) Motown, Motown MS705 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
STMLO 10048 Jim Ladwig - Live album art Jr. Walker & The All Stars* Jr. Walker & The All Stars* - Live (Album) Soul STMLO 10048 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
MS-729 DJ, MS-729 Various Various - The Motown Story - Volume Three(LP, Comp, Promo) Motown, Motown MS-729 DJ, MS-729 US 1971 Sell This Version
MS-728 DJ, MS-728 Various Various - The Motown Story Volume Two(LP, Comp, Promo) Motown, Motown MS-728 DJ, MS-728 US 1971 Sell This Version
MS-731 DJ, MS-731 Jim Ladwig - The Motown Story Volume Five album art Various Various - The Motown Story Volume Five(LP, Comp, Promo) Motown, Motown MS-731 DJ, MS-731 US 1971 Sell This Version
MS-730 DJ, MS-730 Various Various - The Motown Story Volume Four(LP, Comp, Promo) Motown, Motown MS-730 DJ, MS-730 US 1971 Sell This Version
MS-727 DJ, MS-727 Jim Ladwig - The Motown Story Volume One album art Various Various - The Motown Story Volume One (Comp) Motown MS-727 DJ, MS-727 US 1971 Sell This Version
6338 142 Jim Ladwig - Joe Tex Spills The Beans album art Joe Tex Joe Tex - Joe Tex Spills The Beans (Album) Dial (2), Dial (2) 6338 142 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
MCR 4-61371 Jim Ladwig - Solid Gold Rock 'N' Roll Volume 1 album art Various Various - Solid Gold Rock 'N' Roll Volume 1 (Comp) Mercury, Mercury MCR 4-61371 US 1972 Sell This Version
SRM 2-623, SRM.2.623, SRM 2 623 Jim Ladwig - Ndeda album art Quincy Jones Quincy Jones - Ndeda (Comp) Mercury SRM 2-623, SRM.2.623, SRM 2 623 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
6385 501 Jim Ladwig - The Joy of Singing album art The Swingle Singers* The Swingle Singers* - The Joy of Singing (Album) Philips 6385 501 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
SRM 1-649, SRM-1-649 Jim Ladwig - Beautiful Sunday album art Daniel Boone Daniel Boone - Beautiful Sunday (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM 1-649, SRM-1-649 US 1972 Sell This Version
SR-61375 Jim Ladwig - The Nashville Package Of Original Country Hits album art Various Various - The Nashville Package Of Original Country Hits (Comp) Mercury SR-61375 US 1972 Sell This Version
SRM 2-6501 Jim Ladwig - St. Louie To Frisco To Memphis album art Chuck Berry Chuck Berry - St. Louie To Frisco To Memphis (Comp) Mercury SRM 2-6501 US 1972 Sell This Version
SRM 1-660 Jim Ladwig - The Love We Have, The Love We Had album art Jerry Butler & Brenda Lee Eager Jerry Butler & Brenda Lee Eager - The Love We Have, The Love We Had (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM 1-660 US 1973 Sell This Version
SRM 1-655 Jim Ladwig - Rough Edges album art Doug Sahm With The Sir Douglas Quintet* Doug Sahm With The Sir Douglas Quintet* - Rough Edges (Album) Mercury SRM 1-655 US 1973 Sell This Version
VEL-1018 Jim Ladwig - It's Getting Better album art Atlantis (12) Atlantis (12) - It's Getting Better (Album) Vertigo VEL-1018 US 1973 Sell This Version
BS 2665 Jim Ladwig - Ooh La La album art Faces (3) Faces (3) - Ooh La La (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2665 US 1973 Sell This Version
SRM 1-669 Jim Ladwig - Keep On Truckin' album art Dave Dudley Dave Dudley - Keep On Truckin' (Album) Mercury SRM 1-669 Canada 1973 Sell This Version