Mike Coles (2)

Real Name:
Michael Harold Thomas Coles
Profile:
UK visual artist, producer and director of Malicious Damage, born in 1951.
Responsible for original album art and reissue/remaster album design at Studio C.
Sites:
Variations:

Production

MD609 Mike Coles (2) - All This Is That album art Bob Meyer Bob Meyer - All This Is That(CD, Album) Malicious Damage MD609 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Visual

Mike Coles (2) - Almost Red album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Almost Red (Single) Island Records, Malicious Damage UK 1979 Sell This Version
MD4.40 Mike Coles (2) - Machines In Motion album art Red Beat Red Beat - Machines In Motion(12", Single) Malicious Damage MD4.40 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Killing Joke album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Killing Joke (Album) Malicious Damage, Malicious Damage Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
MD2.45 Mike Coles (2) - Agent Orange album art Ski Patrol Ski Patrol - Agent Orange(7") Malicious Damage MD2.45 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Eighties album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Eighties (Single) EG, EG France 1984 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Sound Iration In Dub album art Sound Iration Sound Iration - Sound Iration In Dub (Album) WAU! Mr. Modo Recordings UK 1989 Sell This Version
WMS 001R Mike Coles (2) - Let Jimi Take Over album art STP Twentythree STP Twentythree - Let Jimi Take Over(12") WAU! Mr. Modo Recordings WMS 001R UK 1989 Sell This Version
MWS 009T Mike Coles (2) - Some Lovin' (Just A Beat) album art STP Twentythree STP Twentythree - Some Lovin' (Just A Beat)(12") WAU! Mr. Modo Recordings MWS 009T UK 1989 Sell This Version
MWS 006R Mike Coles (2) - D'ya Wanna (Judge Jules Remixes) album art Georgette Della Rosa Georgette Della Rosa - D'ya Wanna (Judge Jules Remixes)(12") WAU! Mr. Modo Recordings MWS 006R UK 1989 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Eternity Project One album art Various Various - Eternity Project One (Comp) Rough Trade, Gee Street Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Wicked Invention album art Tena Stelin* Tena Stelin* - Wicked Invention (Album) WAU! Mr. Modo Recordings UK 1989 Sell This Version
MOWLP 003 Mike Coles (2) - Rudy Lee & Stepper album art Teamworks Presents Rudy Lee & Stepper* Teamworks Presents Rudy Lee & Stepper* - Rudy Lee & Stepper(LP) WAU! Mr. Modo Recordings MOWLP 003 UK 1989 Sell This Version
WAMCD 002 Mike Coles (2) - Dancebusters Volume One album art Various Various - Dancebusters Volume One(CD, Comp) WAU! Mr. Modo Recordings WAMCD 002 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Extremities, Dirt And Various Repressed Emotions album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Extremities, Dirt And Various Repressed Emotions (Album) Aggressive Rockproduktionen Europe 1990 Sell This Version
YOLP 002 Mike Coles (2) - Dub Liberation album art Lidj Incorporated Meets Sound Iration Lidj Incorporated Meets Sound Iration - Dub Liberation(LP) Youth Sound Records YOLP 002 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Naked In The Rain album art Blue Pearl Blue Pearl - Naked In The Rain (Single) Big Life Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Change album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Change (Maxi, Single) EG UK 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Laugh? I Nearly Bought One! album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Laugh? I Nearly Bought One! (Comp) Virgin, Virgin UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - The Single album art Rise Rise - The Single (Maxi) EastWest, Perfecto FC UK 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - The Pandemonium Single album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - The Pandemonium Single (Single, Maxi) Butterfly Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Pandemonium album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Pandemonium (Album) Butterfly Records Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Jana album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Jana (Single, Maxi, EP) Butterfly Records, Big Life UK 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Millennium album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Millennium (Single, Maxi) Butterfly Records, Butterfly Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Coles (2) - Wilful Days album art Killing Joke Killing Joke - Wilful Days (Comp) Virgin, Virgin UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version