MC Ant

Real Name:
Anthony Jerel Thomas
Profile:
West coast rapper (killed in 1999) from Oakland, California

Born: Sept. 22, 1970
Died: Jan. 31, 1999
Aliases:
Variations:

MC Ant Discography Tracks

Albums

MC Ant - M.C. Ant The Great album art M.C. Ant* M.C. Ant The Great (Album) Raw Dog Records US 1988 Sell This Version
MC Ant - The Come Back 91 album art M.C. - Ant* The Come Back 91 (Album) Tomohawk Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

181717 MC Ant - Powerhouse / Destruction / Jealous album art M.C. Ant* Powerhouse / Destruction / Jealous(12", cle) Raw Dog Records 181717 US 1988 Sell This Version
MC Ant - Dance Floor album art M.C. Ant* Dance Floor (Single) Raw Dog Records US 1989 Sell This Version
103 MC Ant - Miss Sexy B/W Young N' Ruthless album art MC Ant Miss Sexy B/W Young N' Ruthless(Cass, Single) Tomohawk Records (2) 103 US 1991 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

djohnnie328

djohnnie328

October 20, 2018
I had 600 rap albums my female cousins let me here something I did not know rap music assisted
I didn't think I could rap ability came in my mind I started rapping about Jesus my other one has bad word our just say a part um rolling with Jesus who showed me love
Kalypso_J21

Kalypso_J21

March 10, 2010
Anthony J. Thomas Sr. was born to the proud parents of Wiley J. Sr. and Shirley Thomas of Oakland, Ca. As you all know. Our brother/son is no longer with us. His life was taken away Super Bowl Sunday,Jan. 31,199 at appro. 3:15 AM in Sparks, Nevada. A, as we would call him was shot to death by a man named Michael Mc Neil. He took one gun shot wound to the hear and it hit hia aorta. That's the main atery. We were told he didn't suffer. A shot like that was death instantly, but the young lady Dawn whom he was also shot with was able to bring our hearts to a mend when she live to tell the story as it happend. She was shot as well and had a collasped lung and was able to tell the paramedics and policemen who did this. So for all the people who had the wrong story out there and it's still being mis told. If you have any quesitons please feel free to ask me. I'm his oldest sis Donnetta Dee Dee who wrote the vocals and song it on Miss Sexy. I loved my brother for trusting in my talents and forever will love him because people still bump. IM GLAD I MET CAUSE I KNOW YOU ARE THE ONE WHO CAME INTO MY LIFE ITS MY HEART THAT YOU HAVE WON THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL WHEN YOU ARE CLOSE TO ME LIGHTS UP MY LOVE AM I LIVING IN ____________________. YOu hold me in your arm which makes me feel real_________ the way you make me feel like ________________. I did that. We sat down in his room and he said sis how would you like to sing on my record? I said yeah right. he said foreal if you can come up with a hook for this i will let you sing. so i said to what? My ex boyfriend had Patrice Rushen you remind me record i got it from him hear a lil bit of A rap and went in the kitchen and wrote the hook, came back 15 min later and song it for him the next day Terry T heard it and they all loved it went ot the studio and did it. Yall cant hit me on here with any question or facebook Donnetta D. Thomas or email me Donnettadthomas@hotmail.com with any questions you may have.

Videos (12) Edit