Олексій Кривченя

Real Name:
Алексей Филиппович Кривченя / Олексій Пилипович Кривченя
Profile:
Soviet, Ukrainian and Russian opera singer (bass). The winner of the Stalin Prize of the first degree (1951). USSR People's Artist (1956).
Born: August 12 (July 30 O.S.), 1910, Odessa, Kherson Governorate, Russian Empire (now Ukraine)
Died: March 10, 1974, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1852184]

Artist

Videos (12) Edit