Jay Lindsey

Real Name:
Jimmy Lee Lindsey, Jr.
Profile:
American singer, percussionist, keyboardist and guitarist, born 1 May 1980 in Lilbourn, Missouri, USA and died 13 January 2010 from cocaine toxicity in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1852836]

Artist

Vocals

msp-0140 Jay Lindsey - Disco Eraser album art Final Solutions Final Solutions - Disco Eraser(CD, Album) Misprint Records msp-0140 US 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MTR397 Jay Lindsey - Rat's Brains & Microchips album art Lost Sounds Lost Sounds - Rat's Brains & Microchips(CD) Empty Records (US) MTR397 US 2002 Sell This Version
msp-0140 Jay Lindsey - Disco Eraser album art Final Solutions Final Solutions - Disco Eraser(CD, Album) Misprint Records msp-0140 US 2003 Sell This Version
MSP-0130 Jay Lindsey - A New Commotion A Delicate Tension (And The Exquisite Corpse Of Mr. Jimmy) album art Viva L'American Death Ray Music Blue Cars Viva L'American Death Ray Music - A New Commotion A Delicate Tension (And The Exquisite Corpse Of Mr. Jimmy)(LP, Album) Misprint Records MSP-0130 US 2003 Sell This Version
Jay Lindsey - Tronic Blanc album art Black Sunday The Picture Looks So Small and 1 more… Black Sunday - Tronic Blanc (Album) Dirtnap Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Jay Lindsey - Watch Me Fall album art Jay Reatard Jay Reatard - Watch Me Fall (Album) Matador US 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jay Lindsey - Earthmen And Strangers album art Earthmen And Strangers You Fell In (as J. Lindsay) Earthmen And Strangers - Earthmen And Strangers (Album) FDH Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Jay Lindsey - Watch Me Fall album art Jay Reatard Jay Reatard - Watch Me Fall (Album) Matador US 2009 Sell This Version
SS01 Jay Lindsey - Studio Brussel Selected Live Sessions album art Various Fading All Away (as Jimmy Lee Lindsey Jr.) Various - Studio Brussel Selected Live Sessions(12", Comp, Ltd) Studio Brussel SS01 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
EJRC154, KK010 Jay Lindsey - Turkey Ride album art The King Khan Experience Hammer Ich Vermisse Dich (as Jimmy Lee Lindsay Jr.) The King Khan Experience - Turkey Ride(LP, Ltd, Bab) Ernest Jenning Record Co., Khannibalism EJRC154, KK010 US 2019 Sell This Version

Production

MSP-0130 Jay Lindsey - A New Commotion A Delicate Tension (And The Exquisite Corpse Of Mr. Jimmy) album art Viva L'American Death Ray Music Viva L'American Death Ray Music - A New Commotion A Delicate Tension (And The Exquisite Corpse Of Mr. Jimmy)(LP, Album) Misprint Records MSP-0130 US 2003 Sell This Version
Jay Lindsey - Nervous Patterns album art Nervous Patterns Nervous Patterns - Nervous Patterns (Album) Cochon Records US 2004 Sell This Version

Technical

MSP-0130 Jay Lindsey - A New Commotion A Delicate Tension (And The Exquisite Corpse Of Mr. Jimmy) album art Viva L'American Death Ray Music Viva L'American Death Ray Music - A New Commotion A Delicate Tension (And The Exquisite Corpse Of Mr. Jimmy)(LP, Album) Misprint Records MSP-0130 US 2003 Sell This Version
Jay Lindsey - Mouserocket album art MouseRocket MouseRocket - Mouserocket (Album) Empty Records (US) US 2004 Sell This Version
Jay Lindsey - Black Knight album art River City Tanlines River City Tanlines - Black Knight Misprint Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Bootleg #1 Jay Lindsey - America Idol album art The Oscars* The Oscars* - America Idol(CD, Album) Bootleg Records (7) Bootleg #1 US 2004 Sell This Version
Jay Lindsey - Gimme Whatever album art River City Tanlines River City Tanlines - Gimme Whatever (Single) Goodbye Boozy Records Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Jay Lindsey - Jack-O Is The Flip Side Kid album art Jack-O & The Tennessee Tearjerkers* Hong Kong Girl (as Jay Lindsay) and 3 more… Jack-O & The Tennessee Tearjerkers* - Jack-O Is The Flip Side Kid (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 2006 Sell This Version
32GONE Jay Lindsey - Songs By Solutions album art Final Solutions Final Solutions - Songs By Solutions(CD, Album) Goner Records 32GONE US 2007 Sell This Version
37GONE Jay Lindsey - Make It Stop! The Most Of Ross Johnson album art Ross Johnson Ross Johnson - Make It Stop! The Most Of Ross Johnson(CD, Album, Comp) Goner Records 37GONE US 2007 Sell This Version
SURPRISE-003, sabo-027, NAR-027, BW-024 Jay Lindsey - Autistic Youth / Cola Freaks album art Autistic Youth / Cola Freaks Autistic Youth / Cola Freaks - Autistic Youth / Cola Freaks(7") Taken By Surprise Records, Sabotage, Narshardaa Records, Black Water SURPRISE-003, sabo-027, NAR-027, BW-024 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Jay Lindsey - Watch Me Fall album art Jay Reatard Jay Reatard - Watch Me Fall (Album) Matador US 2009 Sell This Version
SR 201 Jay Lindsey - Home Sweet Home album art Jeffrey Novak Jeffrey Novak - Home Sweet Home(7") Shattered Records SR 201 US 2009 Sell This Version