Syreeta Wright

Real Name:
Syreeta Wright Muhammad
Profile:
Syreeta Wright (born August 3, 1946, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA – died July 6, 2004, Detroit, Michigan, USA), who recorded professionally under the name Syreeta, was an American singer-songwriter. Married to Stevie Wonder from 1970 until 1972. A subsequent marriage to Curtis Robertson was also short-lived.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

TAIR 87016 Syreeta Wright - Thelma & Syreeta album art Thelma Houston, Syreeta Wright Thelma Houston, Syreeta Wright - Thelma & Syreeta(LP, Comp) BBC Radioplay Music TAIR 87016 UK 1987 Sell This Version