Suge Knight

Real Name:
Marion Knight, Jr.
Profile:
Co-founder and former CEO of Death Row Records (2), which went into bankruptcy.
Born April 19, 1965 in Compton, CA.

In October 2018 he was sentenced to 28 years of prison for voluntary manslaughter for an incident with one death and another injury when he struck two men with his truck following an argument.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Suge Knight Discography Tracks

Compilations

none Suge Knight - 7 Days In Vegas - 2Pac Lives album art 2Pac Suge Knight Interview (About 2Pac And 2Pac Records) 2Pac - 7 Days In Vegas - 2Pac Lives(CDr, Album, Comp, Unofficial, Boo) Not On Label (2Pac) none 2000 Sell This Version
none Suge Knight - Street Wars (Classic Diss Tracks Vol. 4) album art Various Speaks Vs. DMX Various - Street Wars (Classic Diss Tracks Vol. 4)(CD, Comp) 101 Distribution none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Suge Knight - The Death Row Sessions EP album art David Blake 4 Or 5 For Danny Boy (Interview) David Blake - The Death Row Sessions EP(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Death Row Records (2) none US 2008 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Suge Knight - Death Row Records Unreleased & Unleashed album art DJ Age Ride Wit Us Outro DJ Age - Death Row Records Unreleased & Unleashed(CDr, Comp, Mixed) DJ Age Productions, Interscope Records, Death Row Records (2) none Australia 2008 Sell This Version