Александр Орлов

Real Name:
Александр Иванович Орлов
Profile:
Russian and Soviet conductor, People's Artist of RSFSR (1945).
Born: August 30 (18 O.S.), 1873, Saint Petersburg, Russian Empire
Died: October 10, 1948, Moscow, USSR

Conductor:
1902-1912 symphonic and opera conductor
1912-1917 Симфонический оркестр С. А. Кусевицкого (Symphony Orchestra under Serge Koussevitzky)
1925-1929 Киевская государственная академическая украинская опера (Kiev State Academic Ukrainian Opera)
1929-1930 Симфонический Оркестр Московской Филармонии "Софил" (Symphony Orchestra of Soviet (Moscow) Philharmony)
1930-1937 Большой Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио (Large Symphony orchestra of Soviet radio)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1855338]

Artist

Albums

Д-057-8, Д-059-60, Д-061-2 Александр Орлов - La Traviata album art Verdi*, Orlov* Verdi*, Orlov* - La Traviata(3xLP, Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-057-8, Д-059-60, Д-061-2 USSR 1956 Sell This Version
ULP 131/134 Александр Орлов - The Oprichnik album art Moscow Radio Chorus*, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Alexander Orlov*, Tchaikovsky* Moscow Radio Chorus*, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Alexander Orlov*, Tchaikovsky* - The Oprichnik(4xLP, Mono, RE) Ultraphone Records ULP 131/134 US 1965 Sell This Version
33Д-031645, 33Д-031646, 33Д-031647, 33Д-031648, 33Д-031649, 33Д-031650 Александр Орлов - Искусство Дирижера А. И. Орлова  album art Александр Орлов Искусство Дирижера А. И. Орлова (3xLP, Mono + Box) Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-031645, 33Д-031646, 33Д-031647, 33Д-031648, 33Д-031649, 33Д-031650 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
Александр Орлов - Triple Concierto / Romanza album art Beethoven* - Aleksander Orlov* / Orquesta Sinfónica de la Radio de la Unión Soviética* - Kiril Kondrashin / Orquesta Sinfónica Del Estado de la Unión Soviética* Beethoven* - Aleksander Orlov* / Orquesta Sinfónica de la Radio de la Unión Soviética* - Kiril Kondrashin / Orquesta Sinfónica Del Estado de la Unión Soviética* - Triple Concierto / Romanza (Album) Sarpe Spain 1980 Sell This Version
5005 C, MIKRO 5 Александр Орлов - Koncert A-Moll Pro Housle A Orchestr / Intermezzo H-Moll V Klasickém Stylu album art A. K. Glazunov*, D. Oistrach*, Státní Symfonický Orchestr SSSR*, K. P. Kondrašin* / M. P. Musorgskij*, Symfonický Orchestr Všesvazového Rozhlasu SSSR*, A. I. Orlov* A. K. Glazunov*, D. Oistrach*, Státní Symfonický Orchestr SSSR*, K. P. Kondrašin* / M. P. Musorgskij*, Symfonický Orchestr Všesvazového Rozhlasu SSSR*, A. I. Orlov* - Koncert A-Moll Pro Housle A Orchestr / Intermezzo H-Moll V Klasickém Stylu(10", Mono) Supraphon, Supraphon 5005 C, MIKRO 5 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
D 09247 Giacomo Puccini, USSR Radio Soloist*, USSR Radio Choir* And Symphony Orchestra*, A. Orlov* Giacomo Puccini, USSR Radio Soloist*, USSR Radio Choir* And Symphony Orchestra*, A. Orlov* - Manon Lescaut, Opera In Four Acts(LP) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga D 09247 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
D 09245 Giacomo Puccini, USSR Radio Soloist*, USSR Radio Choir* And Symphony Orchestra*, A. Orlov* Giacomo Puccini, USSR Radio Soloist*, USSR Radio Choir* And Symphony Orchestra*, A. Orlov* - Manon Lescaut, Opera In Four Acts (LP) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga D 09245 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

В 7530, В 7531 Александр Орлов - Тоска / Паяцы album art Б. О. Гефт*, Оркестр ГАБТ СССР*, А. И. Орлов* Б. О. Гефт*, Оркестр ГАБТ СССР*, А. И. Орлов* - Тоска / Паяцы(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ногинский Завод, Ногинский Завод В 7530, В 7531 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit