Trae

Real Name:
Frazier Othel Thompson III
Profile:
Frazier Othel Thompson III (born July 3, 1980), better known by his stage name Trae tha Truth or simply Trae, is an American hip hop recording artist from Houston, Texas. Apart from his solo career, Trae is also known as a member of the underground rap collective Screwed Up Click, as well as one-half of the Southern hip hop duo ABN, and one of the founding members of the group Guerilla Maab, alongside fellow rappers Z-Ro and Dougie D. Trae tha Truth currently hosts Banned Radio on XXL, on Dash Radio.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a185580]

Artist

Trae Discography Tracks

Albums

Trae & Dougie D (2) Of Guerilla Maab Trae & Dougie D (2) Of Guerilla Maab - Year Of The Underdawgs (Album) Resurrection Music Group US 2003 Sell This Version
Trae Losing Composure (Album) G-Maab Entertainment US 2003 Sell This Version
Trae Same Thing, Different Day (Album) G-Maab Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
Trae Drama (Album) G-Maab Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
Trae Tha Truth Show (Album) G-Maab Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
Trae Restless (Album) G-Maab Entertainment, Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, Asylum Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Trae Later Dayz (Album) G-Maab Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
none Wally Sparks & Trae The Truth* Wally Sparks & Trae The Truth* - Texas Militia 3 (CDr, Mixed) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
Trae Life Goes On (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life US 2007 Sell This Version
none Trae Tha Truth* The Streets Of The South(CDr, Album, Mixtape) Rap-A-Lot Records, A.B.N., G-Maab Entertainment, Asylum Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
Trae The Beginning (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment US 2008 Sell This Version
678394100035 Trae, Rob G. Trae, Rob G. - Both Sides of the Fence(CD) Music Access, Inc. 678394100035 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Trae Tha Truth* Can't Ban Tha Truth(CD, Album, Mixtape) A.B.N. none US 2010 Sell This Version
4400314123 Trae The Truth* Street King(CD, Album) A.B.N., Fontana, Prez Entertainment 4400314123 US 2011 Sell This Version
Trae Tha Truth* Tha Blackprint (Album) A.B.N., Grand Hustle, Hoodrich Entertainment US 2012 Sell This Version
Trae Tha Truth* I Am King A.B.N., Grand Hustle US 2013 Sell This Version
OAR-CD-40627 Trae Deep In The Heart Of Texas 2(CD, Album) Oarfin OAR-CD-40627 US 2014 Sell This Version
ERE-CD-131 Trae Tha Truth* & The Worlds Freshest* Trae Tha Truth* & The Worlds Freshest* - The Tonite Show(CD, Album) Empire Distribution ERE-CD-131 US 2014 Sell This Version
ERE-CD-181 Trae Tha Truth* Tha Truth(CD, Album) Empire, A.B.N., Hustle Gang ERE-CD-181 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Mozzy, Trae Tha Truth* Mozzy, Trae Tha Truth* - Tapped In(CD) Empire none US 2016 Sell This Version
ERE214 Trae Tha Truth* Tha Truth Part 2(CD, Album, Dig) A.B.N. ERE214 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Trae Tha Truth* Another 48 Hours All Freestyles(CDr) A.B.N., Hustle Gang none US 2016 Sell This Version
ERE354 Trae Tha Truth* Tha Truth Part Three(CD, Album) A.B.N., Empire ERE354 US 2017 Sell This Version
none King Truth* 48 Hours Later(CD, Album) Empire none US 2018 Sell This Version
ERE404 Trae Tha Truth* Hometown Hero(CD, Album) Empire ERE404 US 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (43) Edit