Bun B

Bun B

Real Name:
Bernard James Freeman
Profile:
Rapper from Port Arthur, Texas born on March 19, 1973. Bun B is one half of the rap group UGK.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Bun B Discography Tracks

Albums

Bun B & Mddl Fngz Bun B & Mddl Fngz - LIVE! From Da Manjah (Album) Perfecto (2) US 2000 Sell This Version
Rapid Ric*Bun BKilla Kyleon Rapid Ric*Bun BKilla Kyleon - Whut It Dew 2 Top Dollar Clothing, Throwed Music US 2005 Sell This Version
Bun B Trill (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none DJ Ideal (2) And Bun-B* DJ Ideal (2) And Bun-B* - Da Bottom Vol. Four(CD) Traffic Records (4), BCD Music Group, Inc. none US 2005 Sell This Version
Bun B II Trill (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, Rap-A-Lot Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Bun B Trill O.G. (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Bun-B* Trill O.G The Epilogue (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment, II Trill Enterprises US 2013 Sell This Version
none DJ Warrior & Bun B DJ Warrior & Bun B - Southwest Trill Edition (Cali Untouchable Radio Pt. 7 - Collectors Edition)(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Bun B & Mddl Fngz Bun B & Mddl Fngz - 4 O'Clock In Da Mornin'(12", Whi) Perfecto (2) none US 2000 Sell This Version
JDAB-42907-1 Mil Feat. Bun B Mil Feat. Bun B - I Ain't The One(12", Promo) Jive JDAB-42907-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
E-40 Featuring Petey Pablo, Bun B, Eightball (3), Lil' Jon & The Eastside Boyz* E-40 Featuring Petey Pablo, Bun B, Eightball (3), Lil' Jon & The Eastside Boyz* - Rep Yo City (Single) Jive US 2002 Sell This Version
none Tow Down Featuring Slim Thug, Bun B & H.A.W.K. Tow Down Featuring Slim Thug, Bun B & H.A.W.K. - Chicken Fried Steak(CD, Single) D.I.M.E. Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
Bone Crusher (2) feat. Bun B & Lil Flip* Bone Crusher (2) feat. Bun B & Lil Flip* - Forever Grippin' The Grain (Single) Arista Records, Inc. US 2003 Sell This Version
Slim Thug Featuring T.I. and Bun B Slim Thug Featuring T.I. and Bun B - 3 Kings (Single) Boss Hogg Outlawz US 2004 Sell This Version
DEFR 16116-2 Young Jeezy feat. Bun B Young Jeezy feat. Bun B - Over Here(CD, Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings DEFR 16116-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Lil' Flip Feat. Young Buck & Bun B Lil' Flip Feat. Young Buck & Bun B - Game Over (Flip) Reflex (Single) Columbia US 2004 Sell This Version
52036-1 UTP feat. Z-Ro, Bun B, Slim Thug & T.I. UTP feat. Z-Ro, Bun B, Slim Thug & T.I. - Nolia Clap (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life 52036-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
Slim Thug Featuring Bun B & Pharrell* Slim Thug Featuring Bun B & Pharrell* - I Ain't Heard Of That (Maxi, Single) Geffen Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Bun B Get Throwed (Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, Rap-A-Lot Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Da Back Wudz* Featuring Bun B Da Back Wudz* Featuring Bun B - I Don't Like The Look Of It (Oompa Remix) (CDr, Single, Promo) Major-Way Entertainment, Rowdy Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
Bun B Draped Up (Single) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life US 2005 Sell This Version
Webbie Feat. Bun B Webbie Feat. Bun B - Give Me That (Single) Asylum Records, Trill Entertainment US 2005 Sell This Version
Ghetto Life Featuring Juvenile (2) & Bun B Ghetto Life Featuring Juvenile (2) & Bun B - Goldmouf (The Remix) / Fu*k Ya'll (Single, Maxi) Cam Slam Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Jazze Pha & Cee-Lo Green* featuring Bun B, Snoop Dogg & Tone Tone Jazze Pha & Cee-Lo Green* featuring Bun B, Snoop Dogg & Tone Tone - Happy Hour (DJ Smurf & Don Vito Remixes) (Single) Sho' Nuff Recordings, Capitol Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none P-Dubb Feat. Bun B P-Dubb Feat. Bun B - Wat's F***in Wit Dat?(CDr, Single, Promo) World Affiliated Entertainment none US 2005 Sell This Version